Authors starting with L from Pandora's Books Ltd.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. x
Results 1 - 20 of 4073
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 204 Next
| 1) |
North to the Rails (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam 05747 [05747 S5747] 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hondo
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-24757-3] [date not known], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Man Called Noon (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam S6753 [S6753] 1971, [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-05086-9] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hondo (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Medal k1492 [k1492] [date not known], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Warrior's Path (Series: Sacketts, The 15.)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-27690-5] [date not known], 36th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: The Sacketts 15. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
End of the Drive (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
From the papers of beloved author Louis L'Amour, who died in 1988, this collection of previously unpublished stories emerges.... read more
Bantam [0-553-57898-7] 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western, Collection). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Trouble Shooter (Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trouble Shooter (as by Tex Burns).) (Series: Hopalong Cassidy.)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-08912-9] 1994. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. Series: Hopalong Cassidy. Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trouble Shooter (as by Tex Burns). (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The High Graders
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-24744-1] [date not known], 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fallon
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-14534-7] 1981, 16th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Brionne
|
|
|
After the revenge murder of his wife, James Brionne and his son regroup to deal with the vengeance of a dead man's family--bu... read more
Bantam [0-553-28107-0] [date not known], 36th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Education of a Wandering Man (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-28652-8] 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hondo
|
|
|
Gold Medal M3059 [M3059] [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Under the Sweetwater Rim
|
|
|
Bantam S5911 [S5911] 1971, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Broken Gun
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-23155-3] 1984, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hanging Woman Creek
|
|
|
A minor dispute between Irish settlers and a rancher soon becomes a full-scale war in this novel by western master Louis L'Am... read more
Bantam [0-553-24762-X] [date not known], 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Trail to Seven Pines (Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trail to Seven Pines (as by Tex Burns).) (Series: Hopalong Cassidy.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-56178-2] 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hopalong Cassidy. Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trail to Seven Pines (as by Tex Burns). (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Trouble Shooter (Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trouble Shooter (as by Tex Burns).) (Series: Hopalong Cassidy.)
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-57187-7] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hopalong Cassidy. Also released as: Hopalong Cassidy and the Trouble Shooter (as by Tex Burns). (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Strong Shall Live
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-13561-9] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
To the Far Blue Mountains (Series: Sacketts, The.)
|
|
|
This is the second work in author L'Amour's extensive family saga about the Sacketts.
Bantam [0-553-27688-3] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: The Sacketts. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








