Authors starting with L from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 390
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Hawk of the Wilderness
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap,, 1936. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Slight moisture damage. ffep removed. Ex-Library with Typical Marks & Stamps. Few Marks in text. c19s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.17
|
|
| 2) |
Lecturas Escogidas
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div, 1945-06. Textbook Binding. Acceptable. 1945 Printing.No DJ.Moderate shelfwear. Underlining & annotations throughout. c06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
HANGING WOMAN CREEK
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, creased. Front Cover stained. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on and inside front cover. No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
TUCKER
|
|
|
Bantam, 1977. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased, tilted Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE TALL STRANGER (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Fawcett / Gold Medal Book, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Iron Marshall
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1979. Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed & Creased. Spine Worn, edgewear. Marks inside front cover, No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Warriors Path
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1981-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed. Tilted, Creased Spine. Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Warriors Path
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed. Tilted, Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Warriors Path
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed. Tilted, Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Trail to Crazy Man
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Creased covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Key-Lock Man, The
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover creased. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The High Graders
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lonely On the Mountain
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1900. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ferguson Rifle
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985-04-01. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Silver Canyon
|
|
|
A dying man uses his last breath to give his cattle ranch to Matt Brennan, but the ranch is caught in the middle of a range w... read more
Bantam, 1957-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lonesome Gods
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Creased covers. Creased Spine. Moderate Edgewear. Marks inside front cover & on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Night Over the Solomons
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Past Owner Smoked.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Night Over the Solomons
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-12-01. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, back cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover, No Marks in text. BK pb04s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Son of a Wanted Man
|
|
|
Bantam, 1984-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Creased covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Crossfire Trail
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1981-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Stamp inside front cover, No Marks in text. BK pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (293)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (286)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (78)
With photos (63)
Filter by country:
United States (390)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









