Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Red Rover Do Over

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 856
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) INSPIRATION-FROM INDIAN LEGENDS, PROVERBS AND PSALMS
GOWAN R.L

RAPID CITY, SD: RAY-MARIAN GOWAN, 1977 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 96 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
2) THE DISCRMINATING HOSTESS
LAMBERT, ELLA LINER

Peoria Ill: THE MANUAL ARTS PRESS, 1948 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 416 p. MENUS AND RECIPES FOR THE DISCRIMINATING HOSTESS. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) EASY ARRANGEMENTS FOR GUITAR WITH N
LANE, JOHN

N ew York: ROBBINS MUSIC, 1959 Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. FAIR TO GOOD. SPINE COVER SEAM HAS A TEAR UP FROM BOTTOM LARGE DIAGRAMS AND STROKES WITH WORDS; ARRANGED BY JOHN LANE, BOOK NO. 3; APRIL LOVE. THE DARKTOWN STRUTTERS' BALL, DONT BLAME ME, IM AN OLD COW HAND, I'M SITTING ON TOP OF THE WORLD, LINGER AWHILE, ONCE IN A WHILE, ROMONA, ROSE ROOM, THREE O'CLOCK IN THE MORNING, WONDERFUL ONE. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) BEST CARTOONS OF THE YEAR 1963
LAWRENCE LARIAR

N ew York: CROWN, 1963 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. BEING A SELECTION, BY THE ARTISTS THEMSELVES, OF THE BEST CARTOONS THEY DREW FOR THE LEADING MAGAZINES IN THE COUNTRY DURING THE PAST YEAR. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
5) AILURISIA
K.A. LARSON

KEARNERY, NE: MORRIS PUBLISHING, 1997 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. 165 p. A FANTASY NOVELETTE FOR MATURE READERS, IS A MIXTURE OF ADVENTURE, BRUTALITY, COURAGE, FAITH, HUMOUR, LOYALTY, SACRIFICE, TENDERNESS, TRAGEDY AND TRIUMPH OF GOOD OVER EVIL.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) THE CATHOLIC GIRLS GUIDE; COUNSELS AND DEVOTIONS FOR GIRLS IN THE ORDINARY WALKS OF LIFE AND IN PARTICULAR FOR THE CHILDREN OF MARY
EDITED BY THE REV. FRANCIS X. LASANCE

New York: Cincinnati, CHICAGO: BENZIGER BROTHERS, 1906 Full leather. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 680 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) SUPERJEANS; EASY WAYS TO RECYCLE AND DECORATE YOUR JEANS
DONNA LAWSON

N ew York: SCHOLASTIC, 1974 Illus. by JEANNE KOVALAK. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 96 p. WANT TO OWN THE MOST STUNNING DENIM WARDROBE. WITHOUT SPENDING A LOT OF MONEY? , USE EASY TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS, DIAGRAMS AND DRAWINGS IN SUPERJEANS TO RECYCLE USED JEANS INTO ATTRACTIVE ARTICLES OF WEARING APPAREL AND ACCESSORIES.... ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Kiowa Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1968 3rd printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) Guns of the Timberlands
L'Amour, Louis

New York: jason press, 1955 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. normal exlibrary marks plastic cover over dj plastic cover has been glued to inside of cover edge wear coners bumped 182. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1,000.00 ($1000.00)
10) The Outlaws of Mesquite
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1990 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) The Rustlers of the West Fork
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1991 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Sitka
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1983 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Reill's Luck
L'Amour, Louis

1977 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear 218 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Key-lock Man
L'Amour, Louis

BANTAM, 1977 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear 218 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Man Called Noon
L'Amour, Louis

BANTAM, 1978 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear 218 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Last of the Breed
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1987 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
17) The Cherokee Trail
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1982 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Comstock Lode
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1982 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Bowdrie
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1983 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Passin' Through
L'Amour, Louis

Passin' Through
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1985 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 856
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (246)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (639)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (446)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (451)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (856)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: