Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) ESSAYS OF BRITISH ESSAYISTS, VOLUME 2 OF 2
LAMB, WALTER SAVAGE LANDOR, LEIGH HUNT, THOMAS DE QUINCEY, PERCY BYSSHE SHELLEY, AND OTHERS CHARLES;

The Colonial Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Hardcover. THE WORLD'S GREAT CLASSICS, VOLUME 2 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Situation in Asia
LATTIMORE, Owen

See Notes. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) John Wesley's English: a study of his literary style
LAWTON, GEORGE

London: Allen & Unwin [1962]. 320p., bibli., index. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
4) Off the Mangrove Coast
L'Amour, Louis

Off the Mangrove Coast
Stock photo.
Though known primarily for his westerns, Louis L'Amour wrote prolifically in a number of other genres. This book collects nin... read more

Bantam. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553801600 . 1.1 x 7.6 x 5.4 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) LIBERATION OF THE RIVIERA
LESLIE, PETER

London: DENT. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0460044877 . 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) THE PRACTICE OF WATERCOLOR PAINTING
LESLIE, WORTH

Pitman Publishing. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Bookplate. 1978. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Many Waters
L'Engle, Madeleine

Many Waters
Stock photo.
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more

NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good in Good dust jacket; 8VO DJ. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374347964 . 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Many Waters
L'Engle, Madeleine

Many Waters
Stock photo.
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more

NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374347964 . 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) THIS FABULOUS CENTURY: 1920-1930
TIME LIFE

VA: Time Life. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Works of John Dryden. Volume IX. Plays: The Indian Emperor. Secret Love. Sir Martin Mar-All
LOFTIS, John ed. DRYDEN

University of California Press, 1966.. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) BERTIE AND THE SEVEN BODIES
LOVESEY, PETER

Mysterious Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Hindenberg and the Saga of German Revolution
LUDWIG, Emil

NY: John C. Winston. Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Do your own thing with macrame
LaBarge, Lura

NY: Watson-Guptill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0823013545 . 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Miniature Horse A Dillion Remarkable Animals Book
LaBonte, Gail

Dillon Press Inc, MN. As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Guns, Crime, and Freedom
LaPierre, Wayne R. & Tom Clancy (Foreword)

Guns, Crime, and Freedom
Stock photo.
The C.E.O. of the National Rifle Association makes the case that gun control is misguided and dangerous.

Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 8vo DJ Very Good 263pp As a . conservative gun owner and defender of our constitutional rights, LaPierre . explodes the liberal myth. 1994. Hardcover. 0895264773 . 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 263 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Guns, Crime, and Freedom
LaPierre, Wayne R. & Tom Clancy (Foreword)

Guns, Crime, and Freedom
Stock photo.
The C.E.O. of the National Rifle Association makes the case that gun control is misguided and dangerous.

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. 0895264773 . 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 263 pages; A definitive manual for taking part in the political debate, and preserving your right to keep and bear arms." --Tom Clancy A New York Times Best Seller. . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Sweetwater, Gunslinger 201: A Saga of Carrier Pilots Who Live by Chance, Love by Choice
Labarge, William H

Fallbrook, CA: Aero Pub Inc. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 081688515X . 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Eyewitness: 150 Years of Photojournalism
Lacayo, Richard & George Russell

Oxmoor House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0848710223 . 0.7 x 12.3 x 9.4 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The tunnel at Loibl Pass
Lacaze, Andre

NY: Doubleday. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385150156 . 618 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) Little Man: Meyer Lansky and the Gangster Life
Lacey, Robert

Boston: Little Brown & Co (T). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316511684 . 1.14 x 9.6 x 6.5 Inches; 480 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (404)
Fine or New (96)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (338)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (496)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)
With dust jacket (484)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (535)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: