Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 690
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. Part of the "Louis L'Amour Collection" . Bound in brown leatherette.; Tall 8vo - 9"-10" . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Silver Canyon
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. Part of the "Louis L'Amour Collection" . Bound in brown leatherette.; Tall 8vo - 9"-10" . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) EDUCATION OF A WANDERING MAN
L'Amour, Louis

EDUCATION OF A WANDERING MAN
Stock photo.
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) A Live Coal in the Sea
L'Engle, Madeleine

A Live Coal in the Sea
Stock photo.
Dr. Camilla Dickinson, the noted astronomer, must contend with her son Artaxias--a television actor known as Taxi--who is suf... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Bow-Wow Stories
L'Hommedieu, Dorothy Keasbey

New York: Platt & Munk, Publishers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Minor wear on corners and edges of paper-covered boards (covers). Some soiling on the margins of the first illustration. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Larousse Astronomy
La Cotardiere, Philippe de (ed)

New York: Facts On File. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Revised Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
La Farge, Oliver

New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Jacket has light stain and small tears. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) LORRAINE PAGE: COLD BLOOD
La Plante, Lynda

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First US Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Compleat Gard'ner (Gardener) ; Or, Directions for Cultivating and Right Ordering of Fruit-Gardens and Kitchen-Gardens; with Divers Reflections on Several Parts of Husbandry. to Which is Added His Treatise of Orange-Trees with the Raising of Mel
La Quintinye, Jean De (John Evelyn, translator)

London: Matthew Gillyflower. Good with no dust jacket. 1693. Full-Leather. Full leather with front cover detached. Bottom 1/2" of spine missing. Contents very good. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3,500.00 ($3500.00)
10) This Is Trampolining
LaDue, Frank / Norman, Jim

Cedar Rapids IA: Nissen Trampoline Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Owner name. Corners lightly bumped. Cover has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 167 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
LaFarge, Oliver

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Lower corners lightly bumped and worn. Dustjacket chipped, worn, and rubbed. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind, Book 9)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne  (Left Behind, Book 9)
Stock photo.
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 407 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Soul Harvest : The World Takes Sides (Left Behind Series, No. 4)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Soul Harvest : The World Takes Sides  (Left Behind Series, No. 4)
Stock photo.
Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Apollyon : The Destroyer is Unleashed (Left Behind Series, No. 5)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Apollyon : The Destroyer is Unleashed  (Left Behind Series, No. 5)
Stock photo.
APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--L... read more

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 399 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Desecration : Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind, Book 9)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Desecration : Antichrist Takes the Throne  (Left Behind, Book 9)
Stock photo.
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Left Behind : A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Left Behind : A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Stock photo.
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Thirty-Ninth Printing. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Are We Living in the End Times? (Current Events Foretold in Scripture...And What They Mean)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Are We Living in the End Times?  (Current Events Foretold in  Scripture...And What They Mean)
Stock photo.
Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 370 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Against the Tide : How to Raise Sexually Pure Kids in an "Anything-Goes" World
LaHaye, Tim & Beverly

Sisters, OR: Multnomah Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 258 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Those Left Behind)
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Those Left Behind)
Stock photo.
Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands... read more

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Second Printing. Hardcover. Signed by both writers on title page (nearly illegible scrawl). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 381 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Those Left Behind)
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Those Left Behind)
Stock photo.
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by both writers on title page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 407 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 690
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (397)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (606)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (275)
With dust jacket (388)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (690)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: