Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) MANUAL OF PHONETICS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L.,editor Kaiser; Illustrator-B&W photo illustrations

North-Holland, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Less than 50% of the pages have moisture damage (readability is not affected). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.88
2) All's Fair. The Story of the British Secret Service FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Captain Henry LANDAU

Blue Ribbon, 1934. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) NEVER LET ME GO , UNABRIDGED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
KAZUO ISHIGURO; Narrator-ROSALYN LANDOR

BOOKS ON TAPE, 2005. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
4) Kiowa Trail FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louis L'Amour

As the owner of the Tumbling B ranch, Kate Lundry has some scores to settle and, while the men of the ranch advocate outright... read more

Chivers, 1998-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $46.55
5) TREAD OF PIONEERS: Some Highlights in the Dramatic and Colorful History of Northwestern Colorado FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charles H. LECKENBY

Pilot Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Signed by the author. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Small amount of black ink at the top corner of the front cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
6) EXOTIC CAGE BIRDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MARCEL LEGENDRE

Unknown, 1961. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
7) MR BYCULLA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ERIC LINKLATER

RUPERT HART-DAVIS, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
8) Audio Reading in Spanish (MCDOUGAL LITTELL SCIENCE) (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MCDOUGAL LITTELL

2006. CD-ROM. New. A brand-new, unused item in perfect condition. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
9) WHAT THEN IS LOVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
EMILIE LORING

BANTAM BOOKS, 1958. Paperback. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
10) REVELATIONS FROM GOD'S PARADISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MIRON LOVRIC

Outskirts Press, 2007-10-21. Paperback. New. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
11) John's Story FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerry B. Jenkins Tim LaHaye

Books on Tape, 2006. Audio CD. Very Good. This audio CD has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library Audio CD with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
12) Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

In this 12th entry in the bestselling Christian post-apocalyptic series, the promised Second Coming of Jesus Christ finally o... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-03. Hardcover. Very Good. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Study Guide, American Literature FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dr. Heidemarie Z. Weidner; Editor-M.F.A. Carolyn LaMontagne

The College Network, 2001. Ring-bound. Like New. An apparently unread ring-bound book in near perfect condition, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
14) Guns Crime and Freedom FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wayne LaPierre

Regnery Publishing, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
15) Poetry for Students FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Michael L. Lablanc

Poetry for Students
Gale Cengage, 2000-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Only one book, entire set available, contact seller. Ex Library book with standard stamps/labels. This book has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Pages contain no highlighting. Email sent when book shipped . Excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
16) Snow White FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lacing Bkssgold Lace-Ups

Golden Books Publishing Company, 1920-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a \"Lace Ups\" book. All of the punchouts are still inside the book, have never been used and the yarn is included.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $35.41
17) SILBERMANN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jacques de Lacretelle

Boni and Liveright, 1924. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket, with PO Name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) What Makes the French French FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tora Tuve Ladu

American Foreighn Language Teacher Publication, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
19) Hand-Me-Down Cowboy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gene Lafferty

Hand-Me-Down Cowboy
PublishAmerica, 2007-05-28. Paperback. New. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Email sent when book shipped (USPS confirmation code provided). We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.39
20) Foundation to All Freedom, Beyond Self Control FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ron Lagerquist

Renewed Health, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)
Fine or New (34)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (148)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (5)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (366)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: