Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Books-onice

Bookseller: Books-onice (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books-onice (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Food for Thought: Daily Meditations for Overeaters
L, Elisabeth

Food for Thought: Daily Meditations for Overeaters
Stock photo.
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1992. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good +++, has a very tiny creasing on the cover edge, vinyl covers, all pages are clean and crisp with no apparent usage. mass market size(US). Glued binding. unpagenated. approx. 400pgs. Audience: General/trade. The resources here will guide you along a pathway of self-assessment, discovery, and fulfillment. Written by a person recovering from compulsive overeatin... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
2) America's Most Wanted Bird: What You Should Know About The Purple Martin
Wade J.L

Griggsville, Illinois/Author, 1991. Revised. Vinyl. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Wade, J. L., 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, vinyl. pages bright, clean. Text highlighted on some pgs.. 3 year record keeping forms. Spine remains uncreased. Minor coverwear/shelfwear. Wade redeems the purple martin's reputation once and for all, explaining how, among other things, the feathered dynamo can eat 2000 mos... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Stock photo.
The sixth book in the "Left Behind" Christian action novel series finds the repentant Rayford Steele working undercover as a ... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. first printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained copy, cover and all pgs. are bright, no writing, mini cover/edgewear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. (416 Pages): Rayford Steele, An International Fugitive, Plans To Assassinate The Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, Who Plans To Make Himself World Ruler. : Suggested Readership = General ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight cover curl, otherwise nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. Fiction General Synopsis: 450 pages. In one cataclysmic moment, millions around the globe disappear. Those left behind face war, famine, plagues, and natural disasters l ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Apollyon: The Destroyer is Unleashed
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Apollyon: The Destroyer is Unleashed
Stock photo.
APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--L... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. normal edge/cover wear, lightly dogeared. binding tight pgs. clean, no spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Stock photo.
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. one pg. has a corner fold and slightly torn, cover has light edge/cover wear. no creases to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. normal edge/cover wear, single readers crease to spine, well maintained copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 415 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. Third in the popular Left Behind series, a fictional account of the earth's end of days, according to Christian evengelical thinking. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Are We Living in the End Times?
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Are We Living in the End Times?
Stock photo.
The authors of the bestselling LEFT BEHIND series put their prophecy on paper in non-fiction format. They discuss why they fe... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained softcopy, cover has minimal edge/coverwear, all pgs. clean and crisp, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.54
9) The Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

The Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon
Stock photo.
Armageddon, the Tribulation's ultimate battle, is near at hand. Christians the world over are filled with apprehension, and N... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. fine in near fine jacket, appears unread, just light shelf wear to jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Left Behind (Hardcover), 10. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Desecration
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Desecration
Stock photo.
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more

Tyndale Audio, 2001. Audiobook cassette. Very Good/Good. Very good in good packaging. cassettes in perfect condition, packaging has a little creasing and staining. 2 cassettes. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 9. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
11) Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B, and Muller, Frank (Read by)

Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Abridged.. Audiobook cassette. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good packaging. cassettes in perfect condition, packaging has a little wear, a solid very good 2 cassettes. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 3. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
12) Apollyon: The Destroyer is Unleashed
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B, and Muller, Frank (Read by)

APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--L... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Abridged.. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good packaging. cassettes are in perfect condition and packaging is vg. 2 cassettes in box. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 5. Audience: General/trade. These cassettes are in Fine condition, having been played only once; they are in their original packaging, also in vg cond. condition. Read by Frank Muller. Original music by Alberto Dal Pino. "...The world holds its breath as the Tribulation Force ventures to Jer... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B, and Muller, Frank (Read by)

Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Abridged.. Audiobook cassette. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good packaging. a solid very good, cassettes are in great condition, played once, the boxing is vg. 2 cassettes. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 2. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B, and Muller, Frank (Read by)

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Stock photo.
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. Abridged.. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good packaging. cassettes only played once, one plastic case has a piece broken off. 2 cassettes. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 1. Audience: General/trade. 2 Audio Cassettes, Approx. 180 min, 1995 Tyndale House Publishers, ISBN: 0842316752, Read by Frank Muller, Original box/cover art and Audio Cassettes-Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.79
15) Soul Harvest: The World Takes Sides
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B, and Muller, Frank (Read by)

Soul Harvest: The World Takes Sides
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Abridged.. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good packaging. cassettes were played once, packaging is vg. 2 cassettes. Left Behind (Tyndale Audio), 4. Audience: General/trade. Soul Harvest: The World Takes Sides The Tribulation Force, Rayford Steele and Buck Williams, struggle to survive and find members of their families while fighting the Antichrist. By Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim; Muller, Frank (narrator) Published by Tyndale House Pub (Aug... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Apollyon: The Destroyer is Unleashed
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Apollyon: The Destroyer is Unleashed
Stock photo.
APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--L... read more

IL.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light foxing on pg. edges, light cover/wear, cover and all pgs. are unmarked. 403 p.; 1.12" x 8.22" x 5.49". Left Behind (Paperback), 5. APOLLYON is the fifth novel in Tim La Haye and Jerry B. Jenkins's popular apocalyptic fiction series-with a Christian bent--Left Behind ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Stock photo.
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more

IL.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Reprint.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fifne in very good dust jacket. 1 corner pg. fold, lightly agetoned dj, mini edgewear dj, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 389 p.; 1.42" x 9.37" x 6.29". Left Behind (Hardcover), 7. Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicolae's killer, meanwhile, is discovered ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Stock photo.
The sixth book in the "Left Behind" Christian action novel series finds the repentant Rayford Steele working undercover as a ... read more

IL.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Hard cover. Fine/Good. Fine in good dust jacket. book is fine, dj has a couple of minor tears at spine edge, light edgewear, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 416 p.; 1.51" x 9.38" x 6.44". Left Behind (Hardcover), 6. The sixth book in the "Left Behind" Christian action novel series finds the repentant Rayford Steele working undercover as a member of the Tribulation Force. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Stock photo.
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more

Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, little or no wear, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 468 p.; 1.30" x 8.32" x 5.60". Left Behind (Paperback), 1. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 415 p.; 1.22" x 8.22" x 5.54". Left Behind (Paperback), 3. Continues the saga of airline pilot Rayford Steele, his daughter, Chloe, writer Buck Williams, and their pastor, Bruce Barnes, who suspect the new world leader, Nicolae Carpathia, is the Antichrist of biblical prophecy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (115)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: