Authors starting with L from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1097
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
Chill Out and Get Healthy: Live Clean to Be Strong and Stay Sexy
|
|
|
NAL Trade, 2009-08-04. Paperback. New. Pre-release book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 2) |
Cabinetmaking and
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1982-12-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE ENGLISH SPIRIT; ESSAYS IN HISTORY AND LITERATURE
|
|
|
MACMILLAN & CO. LTD, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Heavy wear - budget reader. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
PRINT QUARTERLY VOLUME VIII NUMBER 2. JUNE 1991
|
|
|
PRINT QUARTERLY, 1991. Paperback. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.25
|
|
| 5) |
Monument Rock
|
|
|
A collection of seven short stories and a novella from acclaimed western writer Louis L'Amour.
Bantam, 1998-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 6) |
The Haunted Mesa
|
|
|
Bantam, 1988-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 7) |
BODY OF JONAH BOYD
|
|
|
BLOOMSBURY, 2005. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 8) |
Alfred Drake in Edwin Lester's Production of Kismet
|
|
|
COLUMBIA MASTERWORKS. LP Record. Good. Comes with dust sleeve. Vinyl in excellent condition - no visible scratches. Cover has wear. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 9) |
ONE FAT SUMMER
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1977. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 10) |
Reputations of the Tongue: On Poets and Poetry
|
|
|
The famously prickly poet-critic here collects his assessments of his poet contemporaries. He skewers many well-regarded poet... read more
University Press of Florida, 1999-10-28. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with plain cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.67
|
|
| 11) |
COLOR OF DEATH (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Avon, 2005. Hardcover. New. Hardcover at paperback price! Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Eminem: Unofficial
|
|
|
Carlton Books LTD, 2001-10-25. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.41
|
|
| 13) |
Webster's New Book of Facts (Compact Edition)
|
|
|
Russell, Geddes & Grosset, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 14) |
Cucina Fresca
|
|
|
With an emphasis on freshness and simplicity, these recipes include Capellini with Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Tomato Frittata, Potat... read more
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1987-05-27. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.03
|
|
| 15) |
The Yarn Lover's Guide to Hand Dyeing: Beautiful Color and Simple Knits
|
|
|
Potter Craft, 2007-11-13. Hardcover. New. This book only has black & white facsimile photos, that is why the price is reduced. There are no color photos in this book. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.39
|
|
| 16) |
The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1978-01-12. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
Theodosia and the Staff of Osiris
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2008-11-10. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.87
|
|
| 18) |
Love, Aubrey
|
|
|
Wendy Lamb Books, 2009-06-09. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind No. 7)
|
|
|
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more
Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
Abandoned in the Wasteland: Children, Television, & the First Amendment
|
|
|
Hill and Wang, 1996-04-30. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (945)Fine or New (818)
New (780)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (423)$5-10 (277)
$10-25 (234)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (440)Paperback (601)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (13)
With photos (58)
Filter by country:
United States (1097)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










