Authors starting with L from Bookman
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookman (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Bookman x
Results 1 - 20 of 3359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 168 Next
| 1) |
Sacketts, Vol. 1: Sackett's Land; To the Far Blue Mountains; The Warrior's Path
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. Spine shaken. DJ: Minor tears.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 2) |
Tom Sullivan's Adventures in Darkness
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. used.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 3) |
Hiding My Candy: The Autobiography of the Grand Empress of Savannah
|
|
|
The story of The Lady Chablis, the African American drag queen introduced in the bestselling MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD A... read more
Pocket Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos.. Illus. by Bowman, Robin (photo). ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 4) |
Lafayette: Hero of Two Worlds
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 1983 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 5) |
Lafitte the Pirate
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing Company, 1989 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Illus. by Suydam, E. H.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 6) |
Heroes & Angels
|
|
|
Archangel Entertainment, 1997 soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 7) |
Little Flower: The Life and Times of Fiorello LA Guardia
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards; clean DJ in plastic slip cover with price clipping.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 8) |
Bernard Lamotte: Oil Painting and Brush Drawing
|
|
|
Studio Publications, 1945 Hard Cover. Very Good. Gift inscription to ffep. Hole punch through front flap of DJ. Tiny tears to edges of DJ. Small hole to spine of DJ. Usual shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 9) |
Burt Lancaster: The Man and His Movies
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear to DJ w/ a few small tears at DJ edges. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 10) |
Elsa Lanchester, Herself
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good. B&W photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 11) |
Wright Brothers Pioneers of American Aviation
|
|
|
Random House, 1950 Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Landau, Jacob. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Frogmen of World War II, The
|
|
|
Random House, 1964 hard cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards with light edge wear; previous owner's name on FPD.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 13) |
Daniel Boone, the Opening of the Wilderness
|
|
|
Random House, 1952 hard cover. Very Good. Clean text.. Illus. by Ames, Lee. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Man Who Changed China; the Story of Sun Yat-sen
|
|
|
Random House, 1953 Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Castellon, Fred. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.69
|
|
| 15) |
The Marquis De Lafayette
|
|
|
Random House, 1958 hard cover. Good. Hinges shaken, aging to boards. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 16) |
William the Conqueror
|
|
|
Random House, 1959 hard cover. Good. Hinges shaken, aging to boards. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 17) |
Stonewall Jackson
|
|
|
Random House, 1959 hard cover. Good. Hinges shaken, aging to boards. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 18) |
The Adventures of Ulysses
|
|
|
Random House, 1959 hard cover. Good. Hinges shaken, aging to boards. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 19) |
Wyatt Earp : U. S. Marshal
|
|
|
Random House, 1956 hard cover. Good. spine dicolored. previous owners writing on front free end paper. shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 20) |
Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde
|
|
|
Random House, 1954 hard cover. Good. Hinges shaken, aging to boards. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2469)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (1489)
$10-25 (1774)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1809)Paperback (1501)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (426)With dust jacket (1506)
Signed (55)
Filter by country:
United States (3359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


