Authors starting with L from Trylinski Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 580
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
West of Dodge
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1996 Black boards. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 192 pages. From dj "Here a young cowpuncher stakes a claim to his own piece of the West.....a deal that can only be sealed with fists and a .44 Colt.". . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sackett
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1989 Brown boards with author's signature in gold lettering on front board and title in gold lettering on spine. About a 2 inch piece has been worn off of the fore-edge of the front board, and a small section worn off bottom edge of both boards. 131 pages. From the Louis L'Amour Collection. ISBN-13: 978-0553062052.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fair Blows the Wind
|
|
|
New York: Seafarer Books, 1994 Small bump at bottom edge of rear cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some light scratches on spine. 282 pages. From book "From America's Favorite Storyteller. A gripping, adventure-filled tale spanning two continents and the high seas between them.".. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lando [The Sacketts No. 5]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979 Fourteenth (14th) Printing. Crease on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small stain at bottom edge. Page edges dyed yellow. Small coffee stains on a few pages. Light browning to pages. 156 pages. Book Number 5 of the Sacketts series. Bantam book number 12733-0. From book "Six years in a Mexican prison put muscles in his arms, fire in his heart and pure recklessness in his head. When he caught up with the men who betrayed him it didn't matter that he had no gun!".. Sof... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mojave Crossing
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1974 10th Printing. Closed tear on front cover, repaired with clear tape. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease on spine. Closed tear on half title page, repaired with tape. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. Bantam book number Q2647. 150 pages. From book "Tell Sackett was packing thirty pounds of gold and no worries - until he got to the ferry at the Colorado. Trouble found him there.".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sackett [The Sacketts No. 4]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979 19th Printing. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease on spine. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. A few pages are dog-earred. 151 pages. Number 4 of The Sacketts series. Bantam book number 12826-4. From book "Came upon a vein of pure gold in high lonesome country. All I wanted was enough to buy me a ranch....but gold has ways of its own with men!".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Galloway [The Sacketts No. 11]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979 16th Printing. Creasing on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Soiling near bottom of rear cover. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. Book store name stamped on half title page. 156 pages. Book number 11 of The Sacketts series. Bantam book number 12730-6. From book "Galloway was thinking of Flagan. Back in those mountains somewhere he was fighting to keep alive....if he was alive.".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mustang Man [The Sacketts No. 10]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979 13th Printing. Shelf wear, rubbing and some discoloration to covers. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Page edges dyed yellow. Light browning to pages. 170 pages. Number 10 of The Sacketts series. Bantam book number 12464-1. From book "He could outride and outshoot any five men, but he was a fool for a lady in distress.".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Flint
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1997 Bantam Reissue edition - December 1997. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light browning to pages. 185 pages. From book "He left the West at the age of seventeen, leaving behind a rootless past and a bloody trail of violence. In the East he became one of the wealthiest financiers in America - and one of the most feared and hated.".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Widening Sphere: Women in Canada, 1870- 1940
|
|
|
Canada: Minister of Supply and Services, 1982 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Bilingual - 63 pages English/69 pages French. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
How Green Was My Valley
|
|
|
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1945 Previous owner's name in ink on ffep. Shelf wear and rubbing. 494 pages. Dust jacket is very worn with large closed tears, repaired with tape. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Folk Tune
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: BMI Canada Limited, 1966 Sheet music. Two price stickers on front cover. 4 pages. 9 by 12 inches in size. A piano solo from the Festival Series.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Right Honourable Lady
|
|
|
Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1980 Black spine on brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and notation on ffep. 251 pages. Dust jacket is price clipped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Church We Love
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1953 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Wear at top and bottom of spine. Edge wear. Corners bumped. Underlining and small marks in pencil on some pages. Light browning to pages. 79 pages. Contents: Our Ministers, The Christian Layman, The Abundant Life, Missions, Prayer and more.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Labour Beat: An Introduction to Unions
|
|
|
Ottawa: Carleton University/Media Algonguin, 1976 Shelf wear and some discoloration to white covers. Bumps and some creasing on spine. 214 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Contents include: Labour and the Media; Unions and Labour Laws; Labour Organizations; Some Principal Unions; etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Images of Bermuda
|
|
|
Imagenes Press, 1981 Printed in China. Dark blue boards with white lettering on front board and spine. Cocked spine. Bowed boards. Small bumps at corners and near top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and large bookplate on ffep. Color photographs by author. Dust jacket has creases, small nicks and closed tears, at edges. From dj "Capturing the essence of Bermuda and her people in over 110 color photographs.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Beginning of The End
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1976 Small scar to front cover. Light damp stain at top edge and rumpling to some pages (near top of page). 173 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 1/4 inches in size.. Eleventh Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Spirit-controlled Temperament: Strength for Every Weakness
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1972 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Crease on spine. Previous owner's address label on inside of front cover. Light browning to pages. 141 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 1/4 inches in size.. Twelfth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to be Happy Though Married
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1968 Ex-church library copy. Dark blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Dust jacket has closed tears and chips, near edges; rubbing and fading. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Church name stamped on both pastedowns, endpapers and on fore-edge. Part of a library pocket on rear pastedown. Previous owner's name on ffep. 160 pages. From book "LaHaye offers field-tested Bible principles of attitude and conduct that can bring mental, physical, and spir... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Spirit-Controlled Family Living
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1978 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Light creasing on spine. Black and white illustrations. 221 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/4 inches in size. From book "Discover how you can overcome the problems and pressures in your marriage by living in obedience to God's Word.". Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (310)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)Paperback (331)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (318)
Signed (16)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
Canada (580)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Lando [The Sacketts No. 5] Lando [The Sacketts No. 5]](http://i.biblio.com/b/636s/110860636-0-s.jpg)

![Sackett [The Sacketts No. 4] Sackett [The Sacketts No. 4]](http://i.biblio.com/b/642s/110860642-0-s.jpg)
![Galloway [The Sacketts No. 11] Galloway [The Sacketts No. 11]](http://i.biblio.com/b/634s/110860634-0-s.jpg)
![Mustang Man [The Sacketts No. 10] Mustang Man [The Sacketts No. 10]](http://i.biblio.com/b/639s/110860639-0-s.jpg)









