Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Use Once and Destroy: A Novel in Stories
L'Ecuyer, John

Use Once and Destroy: A Novel in Stories
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Gutter Press, 1998 88 pages with a foreword by Geoff Pevere. Card cover with French flaps. Tight and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Cho, Michael. Approx. 6 1/4" x 8 ". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A Troublemaker's Handbook: How to Fight Back Where You Work - And Win!
La Botz, Dan

Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Labor Notes, 1991 262 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and clean unmarked text and pages. Short creases on cover and cover edge rubbing.. First Printing. Large Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 8 1/2" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) A Walk in the Night: Seven Stories from the Streets of Cape Town
La Guma, Alex

A Walk in the Night: Seven Stories from the Streets of Cape Town
Oxford, UK: Heinemann International Publishing, 1988 136 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text. Inside of front and back covers browned and a faint short crease on back cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
4) Widows
La Plante, Lynda

Widows
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Warner Books, 1995 282 pages. Square tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Spine creased but covers uncreased. TV tie-in. Front cover picture shows Dolly (Ann Mitchell), Bella ( Eva Mottley), Shirley (Fiona Hendley) and Linda (Maureen O'farrell) in WIDOWS.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) The Satanic Bible
LaVey, Anton Szandor

The Satanic Bible
Stock photo.
New York: Avon Books 272 pages. [1969]. Tight binding with uncreased cover and clean unmarked pages. Spine creased.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Satanic Rituals
LaVey, Anton Szandor

The Satanic Rituals
Stock photo.
New York: Avon Books 220 pages. [1972]. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Clean and unmarked pages.Minor cover edge rubbing.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Leo
Laborde, Rosa

Leo
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Playwrights Canada Press, 2006 54 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Leo
Laborde, Rosa

Leo
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Playwrights Canada Press, 2007 54 numbered pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) The Reluctant Pornographer
Labruce, Bruce

The Reluctant Pornographer
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Gutter Press, 1997 207 pages. Signed on the flyleaf by LaBruce. One small back cover corner creased otherwise fine with uncreased spine, tight binding and clean unmarked text.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Approx.8 "x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $98.00
10) La Vie Rouge : Poesie (FRENCH BOOK - TEXT IN FRENCH)
Lacelle, Andree

Ottawa, ON, Canada: Les Editions du Vermillon, 1998 85 numbered pages. Card cover with French flaps. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The G Spot and Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
Ladas, Alice Kahn; Whipple, Beverly; Perry, John D

The G Spot and Other Recent Discoveries About Human Sexuality
Stock photo.
New York: Dell Publishing, 1983 236 pages with illustrations. Square tight Binding, uncreased and unmarked. Paper slightly yellow.. First Dell Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Dicks and Dickheads I Have Known : The Memoirs of a Pox Doctor
Laden, Leo

Victoria Park, Western Australia: Hesperian Press, 1991 162 pages. Inscribed and signed on page (v). One small cover corner creased otherwise fine with uncreased spine and clean and unmarked pages. Fore edge has two tiny stain.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. Illus. by Stein, Richard. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Eroshima
Laferriere, Dany

Toronto, Canada: Coach House Press, 1991 87 pages. Translated by David Homel. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean pages. Cover corner edge rubbing.. First edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Madonna Superstar: Photographs
Lagerfeld, Karl (with text by); Various Photographers

Madonna Superstar: Photographs
Stock photo.
This deceptively small paperback offers a cornucopia of rare color and black-and-white photos of pop star Madonna. They chron... read more

New York: Schirmer's Visual Library/Norton, 1988 93 pages, 60 illustrations, 44 in color. Schirmer's Visual Library. Madonna photos from her albums, films, concerts and others up to 1987. Stiff card cover with tight binding and unmarked clean pages. Couple short light creases on cover and some minor edge rubbing.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Death of Ahasuerus
Lagerkvist, Par

New York, NY USA: Vintage Books, 1982 118 pages. One small cover corner rubbing and edge of paper browning otherwise fine with uncreased spine and covers, tight binding, clean and unmarked text.. First Vintage Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) The Romance of the Western Chamber
Lai, T. C. & Gamarekian, Ed (Translated and Adapted)

The Romance of the Western Chamber
Hong Kong: Heinemann Educational Books, 1973 135 pages. With a Foreword by Lin Yutang. Minor crease on back cover else fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Lo, Koon-Chiu. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Prayers and Graces: A Little Book of Extraordinary Piety
Laing, Allen M. (Collected by)

London, UK: Pan Books, 1981 127 pages. Firm binding with crisp clean covers. Single faint spine crease and paper browning but clean and unmarked.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine-. Illus. by Peake, Mervyn. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Do You Really Love Me?
Laing, R. D

Harmondsworth,Middlesex,UK: Penguin Books, 1977 60 pages. Paper browning otherwise fine.. First Penguin Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Death in the Peerless Pool
Lake, Deryn

Death in the Peerless Pool
Stock photo.
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999 279 pages. New English Library. Spine creased and light cover edge rubbing. Binding tight and pages clean.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Scents & Sensuality: The Essence of Excitement
Lake, Max

London, UK: Futura Publications, 1991 320 pages with Index. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text. Couple light short creases on covers.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)
Fine or New (58)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (11)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
Canada (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: