Authors starting with L from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The New College Encyclopedia of Music
|
|
|
|
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Transfusion Therapy in Infants and Children
|
|
|
Transfusion Therapy in Infants and Children (Johns Hopkins Series in Contemporary Medicine and Public Health) Hardcover: 239 pages Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr; (January 1, 1991) ISBN: 0801840287 Scarce title. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Pictorial History of the American Indian
|
|
|
|
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cuisines of the Eastern World
|
|
|
Golden Press- Hardcover/pub. 1967. 192 pages. Has a slightly bumped bottom corners only at front tips, otherwise near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Origins of Lymphocyte Diversity. Symposia on Quantative Biology, Volume 41/XLI
|
|
|
Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantative Biology. 1977. Studies by numerous authors. Oversized Hardback. Very good plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Symposia on Quantative Biology, Volume 41
|
|
|
Symposia on Quantative Biology, Volume 41/XLI.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Les coleres de la Seine (L'histoire de Paris)
|
|
|
Paris-Musees. France. 1994. Paperback. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ayurveda: The Science of Life
|
|
|
Like new cassettes in near like case and book. Audio Cassette Publisher: Sounds True, Incorporated (September 1, 1994). ISBN-10: 156455287X ISBN-13: 978-1564552877 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Miracles of Our Lord: Expository and Homeletic
|
|
|
US 1956 Hardcover. Has flowery handwritten notes and underlining. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Do you Love Me. An Entertainment in Conversations and Verses
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Book is clean & tight. Previous owner's small gift inscription on FFEP. Dust jacket has a small hard to see water stain at top, doesn't affect the book. Otherwise, fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wisdom, Madness and Folly, the Making of a Psychiatrist
|
|
|
R. D. Laing was an esteemed psychiatrist, philosopher, and poet. In this autobiography, he covers the first 30 years of his l... read more
Hardcover.ISBN-10: 0070358494 ISBN-13: 9780070358492 Publisher: McGraw-Hill. 1985 First edition. Fine book in very good dust jacket. dust jacket has a light nick which is hard to notice on spine and a very faint 1/2" by 1/4" coffee mark on inside flap. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Gallery of Light
|
|
|
National Post Modern Pub 1993. Paperback. Near fine condition. Lamont is a New York activist poet who is partially responisble for various fundraisers such as Jubliee 2000.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The impact of chronic illness on psychosocial states in human Development
|
|
|
Department of Social Work, Georgetown University Medical Center, Washington, DC 1986. Very good plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Share of Top Wealth-Holders in National Wealth 1922-56
|
|
|
Ex-library in very good-plus condition. Princeton, NJ Princeton U. P. 1962 1st Edition 138 Data Tables & 37 Charts. Size is 8vo Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket 286pp(Index). ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Corporate Trust Administration and Management
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1985. Hardcover. 0231059620. Previous owner's name on first blank page, otherwise very good. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Public Company Handbook: A Practical Guide for Directors and Executives
|
|
|
Very good condition. Perkins Coie, 2002. First edition. Paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Wealth and Poverty of Nations: Why Some Are So Rich and Some So Poor
|
|
|
An economic historian examines reasons for the economic success of some nations over others. While acknowledging the role of ... read more
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0393040178. ISBN-13: 9780393040173. Publisher: W W Norton & Co., Inc. 1998 650 pages Illustrated Edition: 1 Language: English. Near fine book. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wanderers in Space, Exploration and Discovery in the Solar System
|
|
|
NL Cambridge: The Cambridge University Press, 1991. Large Paperback. xvi. 316 pp. Index. Some moderate creasing on front cover corner otherwise about very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Chiropractors, a Consumer's Guide
|
|
|
Paperback. ISBN-10: 0201141957. ISBN-13: 9780201141955. Publisher: Addison-Wesley. 1982. 205 pages. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Barter Systems: A Business Guide for Trade Exchanges
|
|
|
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0681452307. ISBN-13: 9780681452305. Publisher: Longmeadow Press. 1994. Near fine book in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (60)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


