Authors starting with L from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
To the Far Blue Mountains (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus book has slight separation of page block and spine and a bit of dusting top page edges, and Near Fine jacket has slight edge wear, light rubbing black spine, with a pulled crease and two closed tears affecting about the top 1/8 inch of spine. A tight, beautiful, unread copy of the corrected second state version with 287 pages.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 2) |
To Bury the Dead (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Botanist Gary Napoleon has agreed to transport the body of his friend and war buddy, Ryder Joaquin, back to his family on a r... read more
St. Martin's, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F- with typical light corner wear, an unread copy. Loosely based on an episode in the life of Tucson author Chuck Bowden.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
She's Come Undone
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Very Good plus book with light edge wear and touch of soiling page edges in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear. True 1st printing, not the post-Oprah printings several years later.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Know This Much is True (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus book with slight pushing bottom of spine in a Fine jacket, a tight unread copy. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blind Bloodhound Justice (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1998 First edition F/F new and unread copy with bookplate signed by author and generic inscription - Scent cerely - laid in. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bad Chili (signed limited)
|
|
|
Mojo Press, 1997 First limited edition, Fine book in Fine jacket, no slipcase as issued, unread copy signed on limitation page by Lansdale and illustrator Picacio. This is copy number 188 of 500.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Freezer Burn (1st UK edition)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1999 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Mucho Mojo (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1995 First UK edition 1st printing Fine book in Near Fine black jacket with some couple minor scratches and ligh rubbing, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Rumble Tumble (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1998 1st UK printing in oversize wraps NF with minor edge wear and slight wrinkle bottom corner front cover, nice unread condition, signed by Lansdale on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Nightrunners (signed limited)
|
|
|
Dark Harvest, 1987 First limited edition, Fine minus book and jacket with just a touch of light edge wear in a Very Good plus to Near Fine slipcase that has yellowed around the edges, light shelf wear and some light pink rubs on one panel that appear to be erasures of some markings in red pencil. This is copy number 179 of 300 such copies. The Introduction is by Dean Koontz and art work is by Gregory Manchess. Signed by all three on the limitation page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fin... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pancho Villa
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light shelf wear and very slight pushing at spine ends, in a Very Good price-clipped jacket with light edge wear and mild rubbing on the panels. Biography of the Mexican rebel leader who was never caught even though General Pershing pursued him in Mexico on a failed expedition during 1916 and 1917.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Longer the Thread
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1971 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book has some foxing on front page edges and dust jacket has very slight edge and corner wear. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Murder Without Icing
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1972 First edition 1st printing F/NF dust jacket has moderate sun fade on spine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hotel Morgue (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1991 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF, book has bit of wear top of spine and light page edge yellowing, jacket has wrinkling top of front and bottom of back, an unread copy signed by Laurence on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Tasty Way to Die (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1990 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- jacket has bit of light edge wear, an unread copy signed by Laurence on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Deepe Coffyn (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with a very small rub near bottom of front board and mild page edge yellowing, in a Fine jacket; her first mystery signed by Laurence on the title page and dated 11.10.91.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 17) |
Death at the Table (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1994 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F book has very slight slant. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Recipe for Death (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1992 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F book has slight page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
To Kill the Past (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1994 First UK edition 1st printing F/F signed on title page by Laurence. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hotel Morgue (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan (UK), 1991 First UK edition NF/F book has slight page yellowing, signed and dated 11.10.91 on title page by Laurence. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (54)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (32)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (69)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




