Authors starting with L from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 250
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Mahler
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1973. Stated First. Very good inside. Back cover board is slightly curved but will lay mostly flat, cover has wear/soiling. Jacket worn, soiled, rips/chips. Title page states Volume 1.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 2) |
Europas Förstörda Konstverk
|
|
|
Stockholm: Ljus, 1946. Lost Treasures of Europe following World War II, 427 black & white photos with captions in English & French. Pages slightly tanned along edges, otherwise fine copy inside. Cover has some wear, especially corners, sligth scratching/soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Le Voyage De Monsieur Perrichon
|
|
|
New York: American Book Co., 1901. en Français, in French. Very good overall. Pencil marking on one page, a few creased page corners, slight soiling inside cover. Front free endpaper removed. Cover soiled/discoloured, slight bump on side edge. Edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pays De Mes Rêves La Grèce
|
|
|
Paris: Comptoir Du Livre, 1989. en Français, in French. Like new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing, small dent on spine edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
A History of South Africa
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co., 1977. VG inside. Cover has edge wear/small rips especially at spine, soiling.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Other Places, Other Lives
|
|
|
Self Printed. Undated, typed manuscript with pasted-in photos, 215+ pages. Inside is very good, clean overall. Outside edges have some shelf soiling, some corner/edge wear. Cover is soiled, some wear, plastic spine spiral is discoloured/some cracking.. Spiral Binding. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
Where Do People Come From
|
|
|
Richmond, VIC, Australia: Spectrum Publications, 1988. Inscribed by Author. Very good overall inside. Cover/outer edges soiled, some bending, scratching, corner wear.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rainbow Bridge : The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: K C Publications, 1998. in English with Deutsch - German translation package. Brand new, clean copy. Slight edge/corner wear, scuffing.. Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rainbow Bridge: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 10) |
Rainbow Bridge: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1989. Fine clean copy inside, cover has slight edge wear. Jacket has some soiling, some edge wear/edge wrinkling, price label on back.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cristianas Viejas Y Limpias
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Planeta Publishers, 1997. en Español, in Spanish. Inscribed by Author. Fine clean copy, seems unused. Cover has slight corner wear, front slightly bent, some scuffing/scratching.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
XIXe Siècle: Les Grands Auteurs Français Du Programme V
|
|
|
Paris, France: Bordas, 1969. en Français, in French. Some foxing, especially front endpaper/title page. Few pages in middle have edge staining - good+ overall. Cover has slight edge wear, slight discolouring.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Der Kaiser von Portugallien : Roman
|
|
|
Bergisch Gladbach, Germany: Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH, 1980. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, scratches.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 15) |
An Punk Agus Scealta Eile
|
|
|
Ireland: Clodoiri Lurgan Teo, 2004. Brand new, clean copy. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
An Punk Agus Scealta Eile
|
|
|
Ireland: Clodoiri Lurgan Teo, 2004. Brand new, clean copy.in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
An Taistealai
|
|
|
Ireland: Clodoiri Lurgan Teo, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Taistealai
|
|
|
Ireland: Clodoiri Lurgan Teo, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
London for Families
|
|
|
Northampton, MA, U.S.A.: Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Kutya, a MacSka
|
|
|
Hungary: Fintor Könyvek, 1990. in Hungarian, Magyar. Fine clean copy, gently used. Minor edge wear/scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lívia, Elek. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (99)
New (67)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (99)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)Paperback (139)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (250)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

