Authors starting with L from c-books.co.uk
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 4884
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 244 Next
| 1) |
The Brothers Film Edition
|
|
|
Triton Films Ltd. PAPERBACK. B0013I1JEY Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1947. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 2) |
Come - See The Place. A Pilgrimage In Thought With The Book To The Land Of The Master
|
|
|
Capernwray Hall. Hardcover. B0014B4NZM Hardcover, good condition with like wise dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 3) |
A Dictionary of Biology
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDB4DK Paperback, 1951, light wear, yellowing pages otherwise sound. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($17.49)
|
|
| 4) |
Primitive Art
|
|
|
Pelican. PAPERBACK. B001PYMSDM Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1940. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 5) |
Only Yesterday. An Informal History of the 1920s in America. Volume 1
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B0013I1DZE Paperback, 1938, cover moderately rubbed and age darkened otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1938. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 6) |
The Following of the Star
|
|
|
Putnam. Hardcover. B000K9BSR0 Hardcover, Putnam, undated 226th thousand, a well-used but complete reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 7) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Diamond Books. PAPERBACK. 0261660578 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 8) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Diamond Books. PAPERBACK. 0261660578 Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 9) |
Wonderful Wizard of Oz
|
|
|
Riverdale Classics. PAPERBACK. 1855342081 Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 10) |
Sociology Reinterpreted: An Essay On Method And Vocation (Pelican)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0140224300 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 11) |
Does Science Deny God
|
|
|
William Earl & Company. Hardcover. B000WGKZHK Hardcover, no jacket, pencilled underlining and marginalia on most pages but otherwise good firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1947. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
| 12) |
A Short History Of French Literature
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B002B1UC5E Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1945. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 13) |
The A-B-C Of Needlework
|
|
|
Herbert Russell.. PAPERBACK. B001ARN9U0 Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1920. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.95
($31.57)
|
|
| 14) |
Devon and Cornwall
|
|
|
W & R Chambers. Hardcover. B001P1C7FE Hardcover, edges of cover a little faded otherwise good condition, the unclipped dust jacket has a tear to top front. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 15) |
Lives of the Prophets No. 1 Introduction and Amos (805-747 BC)
|
|
|
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. PAPERBACK. B001QAH4P2 Paperback, Small format stapled 32 pages, rubbed corners and spine-ends otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 16) |
Lives of the Prophets No. 2 Hosea (780-735 BC)
|
|
|
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. PAPERBACK. B001QAFHXI Paperback, Small format stapled 32 pages, rubbed corners and spine-ends otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 17) |
Tom Sawyer Abroad; Tom Sawyer Detective
|
|
|
Minster Classics, London. PAPERBACK. B000P1A7SE Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 18) |
The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn
|
|
|
Minster Classics. LEATHER. B002BX243K Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 19) |
The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn
|
|
|
Minster Classics. LEATHER. B002BX243K Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 20) |
Middle School Mathematics for Second Third and Fourth Year Students in Secondary School
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co. Hardcover. B0015A0ZMM Hardcover, Macmillan and Co Ltd 1946 reprint in 4 brown cloth cover generally rubbed on edges with 1/4 inch split to top of spine cover, school stamp on first free end paper otherwise good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1946. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
