cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 162
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Walking Drum
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. small tears to jacket, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Les Yeux-- le Miroir de L'âme
Labbé, Nelson

Les Editions De L'Iris, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, vol 1, text is clean and unmarked, light corner and edge wear, minor bumping to top and bottom of spine, 488pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Moose Hunters' Guide
Labelle, Eugene

1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. yellow cover, 88pp, black and white photographs, light cover wear, interior is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Le Gout du Bonheur: Gabriel
Laberge, Marie

Editions du Boreal, Les, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name written on title page, very light edge and corner wear, minor scratching, no creases whatsoever, minor dusting on bottom of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) La Meduimnite, Cette Terre Inconnue : Deux Mediums Repondent a Vos Questions
Labonte, Marie L.; Hosein, Francis; Pomerleau, Sarah D

Editions des Deux siecies, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner and ege wear, minor nick on back bottom spine corner, 121pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Dans La Tempete Le Cardinal Leger et La Revolution Tranquille
Lachance, Micheline

Les Editions De L'Homme, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Sylvie Frechette : Sans Fausse Note
Lacroix, Lilianne

Editions De L'Homme, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. small dent on the spine, very light cover wear, french text, 165pp, color photographs. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Freeing Theology: The Essentials of Theology in Feminist Perspective
Catherine M. Lacugna

Freeing Theology: The Essentials of Theology in Feminist Perspective
Harper San Francisco, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some corner wear, moderate edge wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and unmarked, 266pp, index, previous owner's name inscribed ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) vie, Doctrines et Sentences Des Philosophes Illustres. 1
Laerce, Diogene

Garnier, 1965. Good. spine crease, light wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Moral Tales
Laforgue, Jules

Moral Tales
Stock photo.
New Directions, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. price clipped jacket has light edge wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, pages are bright and crisp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) L'effet Cleopatre Nous Sommes Tous Des Experts
Lafrance, Andre A

Meridien. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Sinatra: The Artist and the Man
Lahr, John; Weegee

Sinatra: The Artist and the Man
In words and photographs, accomplished drama critic John Lahr captures the many contradictory and complex facets of the legen... read more

Random House Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bump on top corner, light shelf wear to jacket, text and photographs are crisp and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Technique of Personal Analysis
Laird, Donald

McGraw-Hill, 1945. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. very light rubbing to edges and corners ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Engineering Physical Metallurgy
Lakhtin, Yu

Mir, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. jacket is in rough shape but has done it's job in protecting book. book has light wear, name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Wild about Game Birds
Lalanne, St. Pierre

Editions Total, 2002. Hard Cover. As New. as new, clean and unmarked throughout ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Un P'tit Gars De Saint-Henri
Lalonde, Roger

Les Editions Histoire Quebec, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light shelf wear, very light edge wear, light spine crease, text is clean and unmarked, very nice copy; 176pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Sea of Grey: An Alan Lewrie Naval Adventure
Lambdin, Dewey

Sea of Grey: An Alan Lewrie Naval Adventure
The 10th installment in the author's series about the British navy, set during the Napoleonic Wars. In this episode, his hero... read more

Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to dust jacket, first printing ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Switzerland: Rail, Road, Lake the Bradt Travel Guide
Lambert, Anthony

Switzerland: Rail, Road, Lake the Bradt Travel Guide
Bradt Pubns, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. just a hint of cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Le Petit Juge
Lambert, Jean-Michel

Le Petit Juge
A. Michel, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, crease on spine, previous owner's stamp inside front cover, small bump in top of book, very light dusting on bottom of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Menopause, Nutrition et Sante
Lambert-Lagace, Louise

Menopause, Nutrition et Sante
Editions De L'Homme, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, clean and unmarked throughout, very light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 162
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (8)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
Canada (162)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: