Authors starting with L from Bennett Books of Oklahoma
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Mantis
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Autographed by Author on half title page. Bumping/rubbing to the dustjacket edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Tight Binding.; . ; 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 350 pages; BookList - Wes Lukowsky: Ever since Hannibal Lecter's appearance in Thomas Harris' "Red Dragon" (1981) and, later, "The Silence of the Lambs&quo... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 2) |
THE MYRTLEWOOD GROVE TRILOGY
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Black Forest Press. Near Fine in Fair dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. The books are in excellent condition. However, the slipcover box is pretty beaten up. ; Trade PB; 2.33 x 8.67 x 5.64; 800 pages; Trilogy from Royal LaPlante, includes: The Myrtlewood Grove - Third Edition; The Myrtlewood Grove - Revisited - First Edition; The Myrtlewood Grove - Final Episode - First Edition. The saga of Scott McClure's family on their Sixes River ranch. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.70
|
|
| 3) |
The Myrtlewood Grove: Final Episode Final Episode
|
|
|
Chula Vista, CA: Black Forest Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Author signed his name just under his printed name on the first title page. ; Myrtlewood Grove Trilogy; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 8.1 x 5.0 x 0.5 inches; 248 pages; This third book of the Myrtlewood Grove Trilogy continues the saga of the McClure family on their Sixes River Ranch of southwestern Oregon. Grandson Scott ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 4) |
THE MYRTLEWOOD GROVE TRILOGY
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Black Forest Press. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. The slipcover and all three books are autographed by the author. The books themselves are in excellent unused/unread condition. However, the slipcover is pretty shelf worn. ; Trade PB; 2.33 x 8.67 x 5.64; 800 pages; Autographed Trilogy from Royal LaPlante, includes: The Myrtlewood Grove - Third Edition; The Myrtlewood Grove - Revisited - First Edition; The Myrtlewood Grove - Final Episode - First Edi... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Tantric Way of Loving: A Holistic Guide to Sensual Exploration
|
|
|
London, UK: Lorenz Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; New Life Library; 0.5 x 8.2 x 8.2 inches; 64 pages; The Tantric Way of Loving: *How to adapt the ancient teachings of Tantra to reach greatr levels of emotional intimacy and sexual ecstacy. *Prepare your own temple of delight and dedicate yourself to unlocking your full sexual potential. *Use rituals of devotion to adore and honor each other. *Sensual rituals and s... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 6) |
Shadowed Memories Battles of Destiny - Shiloh
|
|
|
Sisters, Or.: Multnomah. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Third Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 0.91 x 8.22 x 5.21; 307 pages; He lost both his identity and his memory -- but discovered the greatest love of his life. Critically wounded on the field of battle, one man struggles to regain his strength and the memories that have slipped away from him. Yet, although he cannot reclaim his ties to the past, he soon finds himself caught up in the present and... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.47
|
|
| 7) |
Men's Health Today The Hottest New Discoveries about Sex, Fitness, and Stress-Free Living and How to Make Them Work for You
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very good, except a pinged corner. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; Photographs; 0.75 x 9.50 x 7.50; 288 pages; The hottest new discoveries about sex, fitness, and stress-free living and how to make them work for you. You Asked for It... And we're giving it to you. The most important and current tips and programs for healthy, strong living, presented in a radical new format. The editors... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 8) |
Showers in Season
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Seasons Series; Trade PB; 1.09 x 8.62 x 5.42; 388 pages; On the quiet cul-de-sac of Cedar Circle, where neighbors are close friends, fierce winds of circumstance threaten to sweep one couple away. Their Down's Syndrome pregnancy is shattering news for Tory and Barry Sullivan, but the option Bar... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 9) |
ASESINOS
|
|
|
Columbia: Unilit. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Spanish Edition. Paperback. States Primera Edicion 1999. Very good, with some shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 0.93 x 8.25 x 5.41; 382 pages; An assassin in on the loose--will the tribulation force be able to withstand the Antichrist. El Comando Tribulacion se precipita hacia los cuatro asesinatos predichos en la Escritura. La cabeza de la Unica Fe Mundial Enigma Babilonia corre peligro como tambien los dos testigos del Mu... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Apolion: The Destroyer Is Unleashed
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Editorial Unilit. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Spanish Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Left Behind; Trade PB; Vol. 5; 353 pages; Raimundo Steele y Camilo Williams, miembros fundadores del Comando han pasado de ser empleados de Nicolas Carpatia a fugitivos internacionales. Finalmente R aimundo descubre la impactante verdad sobre Amanda y, ahora, debe huir antes que empiece la gran conferencia. Los dos testigos del Muro de los Lamentos pr... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.07
|
|
| 11) |
A Paintbrush in the Devil's Toolbox
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Publishamerica. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 8.6 x 5.6 x 0.5 inches ; 180 pages; Sex, murder, and a deal with the Devilits all in a days work for Lahviapart Jezebel, part Artemisia Gentileschi. Like a fresh breath of nihilism for a diseased underworld, the seductive artist forsakes paint for blood, creating works of fatal beauty. The odors of death ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.70
|
|
| 12) |
Meaning of Life: Buddhist Perspectives on Cause and Effect [ABRIDGED]
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Audio Renaissance. 2001. Abridged Edition. Audio Cassette. Still in shrink wrap. 2 Cassettes. ; Audio Tape; 7.0 x 4.6 x 0.7 inches ; The Dalai Lama presents the basic worldview of Buddhism while offering answers to some of life's most profound and challenging questions: Why are we in this situation? Where are we going? Do our lives have any meaning? How should we live our lives?Basing his explanation on the twelve links of dependent-arising as depicted in the Buddhist image of t... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 13) |
National Lampoon's Truly Sick, Tasteless, and Twisted Cartoons
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mcgraw Hill Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Third Printing. Paperback. Bookcover bent by front and back upper corners. ; Illustrated. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Tight Binding.; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Illustrated: Cartoons. National Lampoon. Sick, Twisted, Tasteless Cartoons that will surely make you giggle. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 14) |
Undersea Archaeology
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, Incorporated. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. NOT an Ex-Library book. ; First Books; 23 cm.; 96 pages; Grade 6 Up A good introduction to the field of undersea archaeology. Despite a reader-friendly presentation of technical terms that are well defined in context, the overall readability of this book is higher than its format would suggest. It looks like a book for upper elementary students becau... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 15) |
Halloween Costumes: Turn and Learn (My Turn Books Series)
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. As New with no dust jacket. September 1, 2000. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; My Turn Books Series; Color Illustrations; 5.8 x 5.8 x 0.5 inches; Unpaginated pages; Each page features a bouncy rhyme that signals what's missing in the picture. On the page with a cute, hatless witch, the text reads: "Help this witch find the hat that's right, and you will see a scary sight!" When you dial up a witch&... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 16) |
When Generations Collide: Who They Are. Why They Clash. How to Solve the Generational Puzzle At Work
|
|
|
New York: Harperbusiness. Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The gloss has been removed from part of the front cover due to sticker removal. Chipping, separation and rubbing of the dust jacket edges. Remainder Mark/Black slash across bottom pages. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; Remainder; 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.3 inches; 352 pages; BICKERING. BACK BITING. CLASHING. COLLIDING.JUST A... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.91
|
|
| 17) |
U. S. Special Forces Airborne Rangers
|
|
|
Lowe & B. Hould Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; 384 pages; Battling behind enemy lines ... Leading assaults by land, sea, and air ... Fighting back against terrorist threats -- America's military commandos do it all and do it best. U. SPECIAL Forces profiles three of the finest such groups, the U. S Army Airborne Rangers, the DELTA Force, and the U. S. Navy SEALS. Follow the action from the selection proc... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 18) |
Change Points
|
|
|
Old Tappan, N. J.: Fleming H Revell Co. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. c1981. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, some shelf wear and an owner's imprint on the half-title page. ; ; 190 pages; A troubled young woman asked Joyce Landorf to pray for her. "I'm at the changepoints of my life," she said. The transition times. Sometimes you look forward to them: the time you get married; the time you become a mother. Some of those times come with a devastating shock: losin... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 19) |
All My Love, Forever: Letters Home from a World War II Citizen Soldier
|
|
|
Authorhouse. Very Good- with no dust jacket. July, 2001. Paperback. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.Cover has lower corner creases on both front & back covers. slight bumping of the corners & slight rubbing of the covers. ; Trade PB; 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches; 534 pages; This is a compilation of poignant excerpts from 760 letters written by a soldier during World War II to his wife and newborn son. They cover 34 months from his being drafted to being bound for Europe. Written between 1943-45 by Lloyd ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.88
|
|
| 20) |
R2-D2 (Star Wars - Episode 1 )
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Play-A-Sound; ShapeBook; R2-D2 and Anakin are on a great adventure. Together they can do anything! Hear the sounds of R2-D2, Anakin, and their starfighter in this Star Wars story. Voices and sound effects are from the Star Wars Episode 1 movie soundtrack. . ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (7)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












![Meaning of Life: Buddhist Perspectives on Cause and Effect [ABRIDGED] Meaning of Life: Buddhist Perspectives on Cause and Effect [ABRIDGED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/134s/29675134-0-s.jpg)







