Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Aldergrove Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F

Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Stock photo.
In this, the 11th installment of the best-selling LEFT BEHIND series, the armies of the world--drawn by unexplainable urges--... read more

Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Product Description - The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history hones in on the battle of the ages. During the last year of the Great Tribulation, safe houses are no longer safe, friends and loved ones must commemorate two lives in one memorial service, and the cast of characters dramatically changes. By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new all... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Florida
Lang, Louise (Editor)

Florida
DK Travel, 2003. Paperback / softcover book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0789495643. 2003 edition. Publisher: DK Travel. 384 pages long. Size: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Includes: The Gold Cast, the Treasure Coast, the Space Coast, Orlando, the Northeast, the Panhandle, the Gulf ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Lawrence Sanders McNally's Folly
Lardo, Vincent

Lawrence Sanders McNally's Folly
Berkley Books, 2001. Paperback book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of paperback cover from book bins. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN 0425181456. 2001 edition. 323 pages long. Size - 7 x 4 x 1. An Archy NcNally Novel by Vincent Lardo. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Archy McNally agrees to help Desdemona Darling's husband find out who's been blackmailing her for years and, while he&#... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Lawrence Sanders McNally's Chance
Lardo, Vincent

Lawrence Sanders McNally's Chance
Berkley Books, 2002. Paperback book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of paperback cover from book bins. Picture is a stock photo. ISBN 0425184455. 2002 edition. 305 pages long. Size - 7 x 4 x 1. An Archy NcNally Novel by Vincent Lardo. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Listen up, because this is complicated: Sanders stalwart Archy McNally is contracted by Sabrina Wright to look for her missing ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Lady Chatterley's Lover
Lawrence, D. H

Lady Chatterley's Lover
D. H. Lawrence's most controversial novel was published in Florence in 1928 by one of his friends, and in Paris the next year... read more

Chatham River Press, 1983. Hardcover book is in new, unread condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. No Dust jacket. Hardcover is black marble and binding is black and green. Gold lettering on binding. Gold gilding on edges of pages. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges of cover. Black and white pictures inside. ISBN 0517436264. 365 pages long. 1983 edition. Size - 9 x 6 inches. Additional pictures of condition are available. Book Description: Perhaps the most famous of Lawrence's ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
6) Buccaneers, The
Lawrence, Iain

Buccaneers, The
In this conclusion to Iain Lawrence's High Seas trilogy, the now 17-year-old John Spencer and the crew of the ship the "Drago... read more

USA: Dell Yearling / Random House, 2003. Paperback book is in very good to like new condition. It has been read only once. Slight wear on edges of paperback cover. Minor creasing on binding edge. 245 pgs. 2003 edtion. ISBN 044041671X. Retail Price US$5.50 BOOK DESCRIPTION: Book 3 of the High seas trilogy. There's pirates in the West Indies. Cannibals. They cook you alive says Mr Spencer to his son. These words will haunt 17 year old John as he embarks on his first voyage to foreign lands. Carryi... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Wyrm, The
Laws, Stephen

Wyrm, The
Leisure Books, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Leisure Books. ISBN 0843952199. 2004 edition. 352 pages. Size: 6.5 x 6 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: "No such thing as dead and buried in Shillingham. No such thing. No such luck." So laments the drunken voice of truth in Laws... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Tailor of Panama, The
Le Carre, John

Tailor of Panama, The
Random House, 1996. Hardcover book is in like new condition, read once. No Dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. No pictures inside of book. Minor wear on edges of book binding. Book is 332 pages long. Approx. 9 by 6 x 1. 1996 edition. Publisher: Random House. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: John le Carré, the greatest spy novelist of the Cold War era, continues his post-Cold War quest to define the genre he helped perfect. The c... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Fears Unnamed
Lebbon, Tim

Fears Unnamed
Leisure Books, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0843952008. 2004 edition. Publisher: Leisure Books. 352 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: A collection of four chilling novellas, two of which are British Fantasy Award winners and one original. Per... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Realms of Valor ( Wizards of the Coast )
Lowder, James

Realms of Valor ( Wizards of the Coast )
TSR, 1998. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 9781560765578. 1998 edition. Publisher: TSR Wizards of the Coast. 342 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: From the secret annals of Realms history come eleven never-before-published tales of valor, featuring the grea... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Style Sheet for Bus Doc
Lubow, Martha

Style Sheet for Bus Doc
New Rider, 1988. Paperback. As New/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Ambler Warning
Ludlum, Robert

Ambler Warning
Stock photo.
In this thriller, a spy on the lam struggles to recover his memory and his sense of self. The government locked secret agent ... read more

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. For some bestselling authors, death is no impediment to an enduring career. But the latest Ludlum (d. 2001) novel, penned by an unnamed hired hand, reveals the problems inherent in such an arrangement: neither sufficiently like Ludlum's originals nor compellingly distinctive, it inhabits a kind of thriller purgatory to which only the most dedicated Ludlumite will be eager to venture. After a two-decade career as a clandestine operative, Hal Ambler is drugged and wareh... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Last Refuge of Scoundrels: A Revolutionary Novel
Lussier, Paul

Last Refuge of Scoundrels: A Revolutionary Novel
In this unusual and comic view of the American Revolution, George Washington tells the real inside story to an angel who appe... read more

Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No pictures inside of book. ISBN 0446523429. 2001 edition. Book is 313 pages long. Approx. 9 by 6 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The founding fathers of our country are lambasted in this strikingly raunchy account of the Revolutionary War. It seems Amer... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (11)
New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: