Authors starting with L from SeaTurtle Books
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Sacketts
|
|
|
Doubleday,, 1980. Hard Cover. Very good -. 1980 Doubleday hardcover printing. This is NOT a large print. DJ has tears and wearing. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 2) |
KILKENNY
|
|
|
Ace Books,, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ace 1954 printing. Large type. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 3) |
The Golden Calves
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin,, 1988. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. large print edition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 4) |
The Sibyl. Trans. By Naomi Walford
|
|
|
Vintage,, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 5) |
Manual for Survival
|
|
|
Texas:: Action Press,, 1961. Softcover. Very good -. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.54
|
|
| 6) |
Portuguese Phrase Book
|
|
|
London:: Collins,, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1958 printing. Although the DJ has no tears, it does have some darkening from age. Previous owners name sticker on inside first title page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 7) |
The Baptist training union manual: Revised in 1935 from the book, The general B.Y.P.U. manual, correctedin 1937, revised in 1942, rewritten in 1952
|
|
|
Sunday School Board, Southern Baptist Convention,, 1952. Unknown Binding. Very good -. previous owners name inside ffep. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 8) |
Six Plays by Corneille and Racine
|
|
|
New York:: Modern Library,, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good/no DJ. Red Cloth hardcover. Previous owners name on first inside page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Precis de Grammire : Recapitulation rapide et orale
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, 1963. Hard Cover. Very good -. pencil markings and notes in the book, and inside back cover. The cover is in VG condition with fading but only lightly rounded corners. Still tight crisp pages intact. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The King nobody wanted
|
|
|
Westminster Press,, 1948. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Listening Process
|
|
|
New York:: Jason Aronson Publishers,, January 1978. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good -DJ. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 12) |
The Pedestal
|
|
|
Avon,, 1968. Paperback. Paperback. Very good. Excellent Condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 13) |
Inside Force Recon: Recon Marines in Vietnam
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Confessions of a Stockbroker
|
|
|
Prentice Hall,, November 1992. Paperback. New. 288pp. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 15) |
1977 Artist's & Photographer's Market
|
|
|
Writer's Digest,, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 16) |
The Emerging Church
|
|
|
Word Paperback,, 1972. Paperback. Paperback. Good. 1972 Word books paperback printing. Light browning of pages and cover fold on the front. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hymnal for Youth
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Westminster Press,, 1945. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very good -. Clean copy.Previous Church Stamp on ffep, as well as their name plate on inside front cover. Bumped corners, one frayed slightly. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 18) |
Star Colony
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group,, January 1984. Paperback. Paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Creative Crafting With Recycled Cards
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Company,, 1997. Hardcover. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 20) |
Women in Love
|
|
|
Viking Press,, 1968. Softcover. Very good+. Nice tight condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (21)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (74)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


