Authors starting with L from Cupboard Maker Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1371
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
A Collection of Short Stories by L.A. Pittenger, Ed
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. There is writing on the endpapers and a few pencil notes in the text. The covers also have some shelf wear and a little fading. There is a school bookplate on the front inside cover. This book is part of The MacMillan Pocket Classics series. . Fair. 1928. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 2) |
The Ghosts of Williamsburg, Vol. 2
|
|
|
USA: Virginia Ghosts. Trade Paperback. 1928966004 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 186 pages. . Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 3) |
The Ghosts of Williamsburg...And Nearby Environs by L.B. Taylor, Jr
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: Progress Printing Co., Inc.. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little shelf wear and very light soiling. There is also a mark on the back cover from sticker removal. This book is 84 pages and it is a collection of ghost stories centered on Williamsburg. . Very Good. 1983. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 4) |
History Reader for Elementary Schools (Arranged with Special Reference to Holidays) by L. L. W. Wilson, Ph.D. by L. L. W. Wilson, Ph.D
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. There is a name written in pen on the front inside cover. The top spine of the pages have some slight soiling. This is a child's textbook for history, which contains several historical fiction stories. . Fair. 1913. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 5) |
TO COMMAND THE SKY PB (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania: Smithsonian. Trade Paperback. 1588340449 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and creases on the cover and pages. This book is 328 pages about Germany 1942-1944. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 6) |
Latin Poetry in Verse Translation by L.R. Lind, Ed
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. This is a 436 page collection of Latin Poetry in translation to English. . Very Good. 1957. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
Comstock Lode
|
|
|
Near Virginia City, Nevada, a drifter trying to forget the past and an actress searching for a future are drawn together to f... read more
New York: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553275615 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is slight soiling on the top edge of the pages. This is a Western about two people who meet as children and then meet again as adults. . Very Good. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 8) |
DI & I
|
|
|
London: Gollancz. Hardcover. 0575058048 There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the ffep. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some staining around the edges. This is a novel about a romance between Princess Diana and a screenwriter. . Very Good. 1994. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 9) |
An Acceptable Time by Madeleine L'Engle by Madeleine L'Engle by Madeleine L'Engle
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover. There is a little bumping at the corners of the dust jacket. . Very Good. 1989. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 10) |
A Live Coal in the Sea
|
|
|
Dr. Camilla Dickinson, the noted astronomer, must contend with her son Artaxias--a television actor known as Taxi--who is suf... read more
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Hardcover. 0374189897 The third free endpaper is missing and the covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a little rubbing. This is a novel about family conflict. . Good. 1996. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 11) |
Jane Welsh Carlyle: Letters to Her Family 1839-1963 by Leonard Huxley LLD by Leonard Huxley LLD by Leonard Huxley LLD
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 390 pages with dark green cover and black lettering on the spine. . Fair. 1924. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 12) |
Erotic Tales by La Cicciolina, Ed
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Castle Books. Hardcover. The dust jacket has some edgewear. This collection of erotica contains excerpts from many books banned at their publication. The authors include Henry Miller, D.H. Lawerence, Erica Jong, etc. . Very Good. 1993. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Do your own thing with macrame
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill. Hardcover. 0823013545 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. The dust jacket also has a little rubbing. This book contains all the basics of knotting and techniques. . Very Good. 1977. 4th Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 14) |
The Wilderness World of Anne Labastille
|
|
|
Westport, NY: West of the Wind Publications, Incorporated. Trade Paperback. 0963284606 The covers have a little shelf wear, there is some creasing on the spine and the hinges are a little weak. A few of the pages also have some creasing in the upper corner. The book is blank signed on the title page. This is a collection of poetry, nature essays, color photography illustrations and short stories in a 118 page book. . Good. 1992. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.66
|
|
| 15) |
Patti's Pearls : Lessons in Living Genuinely, Joyfully, Generously
|
|
|
This insightful book contains all the pearls of wisdom that diva Patti LaBelle has heard over the years, from her childhood t... read more
Boston, Massachusetts: Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446527947 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 145 pages. . Good. 2001. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 16) |
Lucid Dreaming
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345333551 The cover has a little shelf wear and some creases. This book details how to take control of your dreams while you are asleep. . Good. 1986. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 17) |
The Conqueror Comes to Tea: Japan Under MacArthur by John LaCerda
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press. Hardcover. The covers have edgewear and some soiling. The top edge of the pages appear to have some water damage, but the text is clean and bright. The dust jacket is present but badly chipped and rubbed. This is the history of occupation of Japan from the perspective of the 1940s. . Fair. 1946. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 18) |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-71 (America in Crisis)
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Trade Paperback. 0471511382 The book has some edgewear and there is a sticker on the front cover. However, the binding is tight and the text is unmarked. This book explores the Cold War and the bipolar world at the height of the tensions between the US and the USSR. . Good. 1972. 2nd Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 19) |
Finding Your Way: A Guide To Discovering God's Best For Your Life
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books. Soft Cover. 0801065305 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book has 206 pages and the cover is white and green with red, green and black lettering. . Good. 2005. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 20) |
Flashpoint by George LaFountaine by George LaFountaine by George LaFountaine
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc.. Hardcover. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. This is a mystery about two Border Patrol agents who find nearly one million dollars. . Fair. 1976. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







