Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with L from Groovybookman
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Empty Land
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985-05-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 2) |
The Daybreakers: The Sacketts
|
|
|
This novel, part of L'Amour's extensive Sackett series, features Tye Sackett telling the story of how he and his brother Orri... read more
Bantam, 1984-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
CHEMISTRY OF ENGINEERING MATERIALS. 4TH ED
|
|
|
1942, MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover No Dustjacket. Minor edgewear. Text clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 4) |
ON BORROWED TIME: HOW WORLD WAR II BEGAN
|
|
|
Random House, 1969. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book of the month club. Minor wear to edges and a closed tear. Red Map endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Wili Wai Kula and the three mongooses
|
|
|
Barnaby Books, 1983. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Riding Western (Allen Rider Guides)
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1987. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover. No jacket As issued. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
For Adults Only
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1985-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Raging Dragon (Will to Conquer Series, Book 2)
|
|
|
Seascape Press Ltd, 2002-04. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Signed. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Signed by author. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
The moneymakers: the great big new rich in America, by Kenneth Lamott
|
|
|
Little, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor wear and slight tilt. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Half-Breed
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1967. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Ex Library. Jacket has edgewear. There is a stamp on the top edge and a slight pocket outline inside the front cover( non sticky) ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
There's only one Coke
|
|
|
B. Lamson, 1981. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Number 803 of 1500. Minor soiling to cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
California Camping (Foghorn Outdoors: California Camping)
|
|
|
Foghorn Press,U.S, 1990-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Captains Courageous (Great Illustrated Classics, D224-29)
|
|
|
Baronet Books (Waldman/Playmore), 1992. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Has some minor edgewear. Text Clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Wyoming Wildcat (Harlequin Historical Series)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
ALL ABOUT THE SEA
|
|
|
Random House, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. Name inside Cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE JOY OF CAMPING ( The complete four-seasons five - sences practical guide to enjoying the great outdoors without destroying it )
|
|
|
Saturday Review Press 1973, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Edgewear. Brown boards with gold gilt on front cover and spine. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Spirit of Notre Dame: Legends, Traditions, and Inspiration from One of America#s Most Beloved Universities
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2005-08-16. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition with Full Numberline. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Mountain Biking (Outdoor Action Guides)
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1997-05. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Very Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Hampton Connection
|
|
|
A lurid murder has been committed in an East Hampton cottage, and the chief suspect is gorgeous model Paul Monroe. Now the wh... read more
Putnam Adult, 2001-05-21. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardback in Very Good Jacket. First Edition. Clean and Tight No Remainder. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Call It Conspiracy
|
|
|
Double a Publications, 1985-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Signed. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor wear. Signed ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (5)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
United States (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















