Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Mirror Image Book

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book x


Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Better Than Chocolate
Labrecque, Jennifer

Better Than Chocolate
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2004 A Harlequin Temptation paperback romance #992, first printing September 2004. Condition is near fine, has light crease on front and edge of spine and back hinge, light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>The Wrong Bed series. "Marketing exec Eve Carmichael plays to win--in everything... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
2) BARELY MISTAKEN
Labrecque, Jennifer

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Romance paperback published by Harlequin Temptation. Condition is near fine: has a few small imperfections, ie a small crease on spine or cover, slight bumping and edge wear, small stains/writing/stamp on book. Imperfections do not affect general appearance of the book. Cover art is bright and glossy, pages are tight...in wraps....We have many other titles by many other authors in stock, please e-mail us.. NFine, Harl Temp (The Wrong Bed)t#886, 7/... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
3) Burning Water
Lackey, Mercedes

Burning Water
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1989 A Tor Fantasy paperback. Condition is very good plus. Has light crease across top half of back cover, slight bend across top corner of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...Dallas Police Detective Mark Valdez isn't just any cop - he's a psychic who knows that the cattle mutilatio... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
4) WINDS OF CHANGE
Lackey, Mercedes

WINDS OF CHANGE
Stock photo.
The sequel to "Winds of Fate".

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Fantasy, 1993 Daw Fantasy paperback, First printing in near fine condition. Very light reading creases on spine ...IN WRAPS...* We have other Mercedes Lackey titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us.*<><><> Book Two of the Magic Winds. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
5) FIREBIRD
Lackey, Mercedes

FIREBIRD
Stock photo.
This reworking of a traditional Russian fairy tale tells the story of the Firebird, a young woman with beautiful plumage who ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1997 A Tor Fantasy paperback, first mass market printing, September 1997 in near fine condition. Very light reading crease on spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**... 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.84
6) CHILDREN OF THE NIGHT
Lackey, Mercedes

CHILDREN OF THE NIGHT
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1990 A Tor Fantasy paperback a Diana Tregarde Investigation, first edition, October 1991 in very good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine and back covers, some edge wear, corners bumped and chipped ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><><>This is the third and last of Mercedes Lackey's stories abo... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
7) MAGIC'S PRICE
Lackey, Mercedes

MAGIC'S PRICE
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Fantasy, 1990 A Daw Fantasy paperback, fifth printing in very good plus condition. Light reading crease along spine on front cover, light crease across top corner of back cover ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><><>Book three of the Last Herald Magic. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Jody Lee. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
8) ARROWS OF THE QUEEN
Lackey, Mercedes

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Fantasy, 1987 A Daw Fantasy paperback, first printing March 1987 in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><><>When Talia"found" one of the legendary Campanions, she took the first step along the magical pathway to her destiny. First Printing. Soft Cover. Ve... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
9) WINDS OF FATE
Lackey, Mercedes

WINDS OF FATE
Stock photo.
Book one of the Mage Winds trilogy in which Princess Elspeth abandons her home on a quest to learn mage abilities so she can ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Fantasy, 1990 A Daw Fantasy paperback, first printing in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><><>Book one of The Magic Winds - HIGH MAGIC had been lost to Valdemar centuries ago when the last Herald-Mage gave his life to save the Kingdom from destruction by dark sorceries. Yet now the realm i... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
10) THE EAGLES AND THE NIGHTINGALES Bardic Voices III
Lackey, Mercedes

THE EAGLES AND THE NIGHTINGALES Bardic Voices III
Stock photo.
Riverdale, NY, U.S.A.: Bean Publishing Enterprises, 1996 A Bean Fantasy Original paperback, first printing in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, some chipping of edges ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><><>. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
11) BURNING WATER
Lackey, Mercedes

BURNING WATER
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1992 A Diana Tregarde investigation. Tor Fantasy paperback, Fifth printing in Fine condition. Very light reading crease on spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list.**..To fight a god you need more than ordinary magic. F, Tor, Pb, 5th Cr. 1989. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
12) BURNING WATER
Lackey, Mercedes

BURNING WATER
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1992 A Diana Tregarde investigation. Tor Fantasy paperback, 3rd printing in Fine condition. Very light reading crease on spine ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list.**..To fight a god you need more than ordinary magic. F, Tor, Pb, Cr. 1989. We have other Mercedes Lackey titles in stock, please contact us.<><><> It takes more than ordinary magic to fight a God. 3rd Printing. Soft Cov... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
13) JINX HIGH
Lackey, Mercedes

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1991 A Tor Fantasy paperback a Diana Tregarde Investigation, first edition, October 1991 in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine , some edge wear, corners bumped has ink paw print on upper page edges, no writing, slight tanning around edge if pages and inside cover, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><>&l... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.96
14) The Shadow of the Lion
Lackey, Mercedes; Flint, Eric; Freer, Dave

The Shadow of the Lion
Stock photo.
Cowritten by three writers known for producing sizable novels, this gargantuan epic retrofits 1537 Venice into New Age duds. ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2003 Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS... In 1537 Venice, two brothers must defeat a monster sent by the sorceror Chernobog to destroy the city. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. Illus. by .. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
15) This Scepter'd Isle
Lackey, Mercedes; Gellis, Roberta

This Scepter'd Isle
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2004 Science fiction hardback with dustjacket, Book condition is near fine, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, CD has been moved from back cover to first page, first page has some rippling and appears that a lapel has been romoved with only slight evidence of glue left, dust jacket is fine, has very light edge wear, no creases, a great looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, p... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
16) Owlsight
Lackey, Mercedes;Dixon, Larry

Owlsight
Stock photo.
A village's wizard leaves on a quest, leaving Keisha, a young woman with the gift of healing but very little training, to tak... read more

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1999 Fantasy paperback, 3rd printing, Condition is near fine, light creases on spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>It has been four years since the village of Errold's Grove, on the border of Valdemar, was sacked and burned by ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
17) Fires in the Snow
Laden, Janis

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992 Condition is near fine, has very light crease on spine. Light edge wear, corners bumped...**We have other Regency titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...A scandalous rake. a determined lady.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
18) Fires in the Snow
Laden, Janis

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992 A Zebra Regency Romandce, paperback printed July 1992. Condition is very good plus , has two light creases on spine. Light edge wear, corners slightly bumped...**We have other Regency titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information** ...IN WRAPS...A scandalous rake. a determined lady.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
19) COUNT ANTONOV'S HEIR
Laffeaty, Christina

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Worldwide, 1981 A Masquerade Historical paperback romance #56 printed January 1981. Condition is near fine, very light crease on front hinge, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other historical titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information** ....IN WRAPS...<><><>No! cried Caroline's anguished heart. Princess Vezenski had asked Caroline to be a bridesmaid at ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
20) CHICAGO CONFIDENTIAL
Lait, Jack; Mortimer, Lee

Dell Vintage paperback, Dell #D101 very good condition with creases on spine and front cover by spine, spine corner bumped . Tanning inside book. Cover art bright and clear. pages tight and clean. IN WRAPS..<><><><>: The low-down on the big town! a cheeky, impudent, uncensored, shocking account of the fast, fabulous, fascinating city.... VG, Dell, Pb, cr 1950. Not Listed. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86


Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (71)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (179)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (38)

Filter by country:
United States (228)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: