Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 452
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Fundamentals Of Soviet Criminal Legislation, The Judicial System And Criminal Court Procedure : Official Texts and Commentaries[Buy it!]
L N Smirnov, K P Gorshenin, G Z Anashkin, G M Minkovsky

Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1960. The pages are somewhat age toned. The cover is rubbed at the edges. The text is unmarked.. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Encyclopedia of 312 Scroll Saw Designs
LA Forge, John

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1990. The pages of this book have started to yellow.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Verdura: Vegtables Italian Style
LA Place, Viana

Vegetables are featured in these Italian recipes, including Romaine and Fennel Risotto, Radicchio with Cream & Parmesan, and ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991. The price clipped dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) Steroid Blues
LA Plante, Richard; Plante, Richard LA

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1995. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Tall Stranger
L'Amour, Louis

A Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1957. This book is in near fine condition with light and even age toneing. It appears to be unread. There is very slight edgewear to the bottom edge of the spine and one corner.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Fables of Aesop
L'Estrange, Roger

Dover Publications Inc., 1967. 50 illustrations by Alexander Calder. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Calder, Alexander. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Henry V: The Cautious Conquerer
Labarge, Margaret Wade

Stein and Day, 1976. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed at the top and bottom edges of the spine and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Patti Labelle's Lite Cuisine: Over 100 Dishes With To-Die-For Taste Made With To-Live-For Recipes
Labelle, Patti;Lancaster, Laura Randolph

Patti Labelle's Lite Cuisine: Over 100 Dishes With To-Die-For Taste Made With To-Live-For Recipes
Stock photo.
More than 100 recipes from Patti LaBelle, multiple Grammy winner and food lover. Dishes include fried chicken, sloppy Joes, c... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gotham Books, 2003. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Bedlam's Edge
Lackey, Mercedes;Edghill, Rosemary

Bedlam's Edge
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2005. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Mad Maudlin
Lackey, Mercedes;Edghill, Rosemary

Mad Maudlin
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) By Slanderous Tongues
Lackey, Mercedes;Gellis, Roberta

By Slanderous Tongues
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2008. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) This Scepter'd Isle
Lackey, Mercedes;Gellis, Roberta

This Scepter'd Isle
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Outstretched Shadow. THE OBSIDIAN TRILOGY, BOOK 1
Lackey, Mercedes;Mallory, James

The Outstretched Shadow. THE OBSIDIAN TRILOGY, BOOK 1
Stock photo.
A classical scholar and the writer of the popular HERALDS OF VALDEMAR books and a classical scholar embark together upon an e... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Vietnam : Between Two Truces
Lacouture, Jean

Vintage, 1966. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Garden in Autumn
Lacy, Allen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. The dust jacket has a one ich closed tear at the top edge of the spine and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Serbs. The Guardians of the Gate
Laffan, R.G.D

New York.: Dorset Press, 1989. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Imagining the Catholic Church: Structured Communion in the Spirit
Lafont, Ghislain

Imagining the Catholic Church: Structured Communion in the Spirit
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Press, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Seafood!: Famous Seafood Recipes from Famous Places
Lafray, Joyce

Palm Harbor, Florida, U.S.A.: Seaside Publishing, Inc., 2000. Second Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Christ Legends and Other Stories
Lagerlof, Selma

Great Britain.: Floris Books., 1977. There is a bookstore label on the title page. The dust jacket has shallow chipping and rubbing to the edges. The dust jacket now has a mylar cover.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Knapp, G. & V.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) Notes on a Cowardly Lion; a Biography of Bert Lahr
Lahr, John

Alfred A. Knopf Inc., 1969. The spine of the price clipped dust jacket is somewhat sunned and it now has a removable mylar cover. The binding is tight and the text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 452
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (447)
Fine or New (174)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (251)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (11)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (452)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: