| 1) |
Automotive Quarterly Volume 16 Number 3
|
|
|
Automotive Quarterly. Fine with no dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 2) |
Automotive Quarterly Volume 16 Number 4
|
|
|
Automotive Quarterly. Fine with no dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 3) |
Automotive Quarterly Volume 17 Number 1
|
|
|
Automotive Quarterly. Fine with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Automotive Quarterly Volume 18 Number 1
|
|
|
Automotive Quarterly. Fine with no dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 5) |
Automotive Quarterly Volume 17 Number 2
|
|
|
Automotive Quarterly. Fine with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 6) |
History, Religion, and Antisemitism
|
|
|
See notes. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.45 x 6.61 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 7) |
Son of a Wanted Man
|
|
|
Thorndike Pr. Very Good with no dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 269 pages; Large print . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 8) |
Starting Right with Bees Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-36
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1981. Paperback. 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 9) |
Wellington - The Years Of The Sword
|
|
|
HARPER & ROW. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. 548 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 10) |
Pere, The Little Frenchman The Life and Legacy of Servant of God Jean M. Eyraud
|
|
|
Author. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 11) |
Left Behind A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
|
|
|
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more
Living Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Left Behind #1 Series; 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 12) |
The Indwelling The Beast Takes Possession
|
|
|
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2000. Hardcover. Left Behind #7 Series; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
Nicolae The Rise of Antichrist
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. Left Behind No. 3 Series; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 432 pages; The Tribulation Force continues its adventures after the Rapture as Nicolae Carpathia tightens his grip on world economics and politics.431 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tribulation Force The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. Left Behind No. 2 Series; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 452 pages; Rayford Steele and Cameron ("Buck") Williams find themselves pressed into service for the man they believe could be the Antichrist. Nicholae Carpathia takes over the United Nations, signs a peace treaty with Israel, and begins to lure the nations of earth together to form one global village. Meanwhile, the judgment of God begins to fall on the earth. Buck and R... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tribulation Force The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. Left Behind No. 2 Series; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 452 pages; Rayford Steele and Cameron ("Buck") Williams find themselves pressed into service for the man they believe could be the Antichrist. Nicholae Carpathia takes over the United Nations, signs a peace treaty with Israel, and begins to lure the nations of earth together to form one global village. Meanwhile, the judgment of God begins to fall on the earth. Buck and R... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
American Jezebel The Uncommon Life of Anne Hutchinson, the Woman Who Defied the Puritans
|
|
|
HarperOne. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. 1 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 17) |
Labor Firsts In America
|
|
|
US Government Printing Office. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1977. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 18) |
A Single Rose
|
|
|
Vantage Pr. As New in Near Fine dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 1.1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Inside the Kingdom My Life in Saudi Arabia
|
|
|
One of Osama bin Laden's many sisters-in-law speaks out about life within the fabulously rich fundamentalist family. Carmen w... read more
Grand Central Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. 0.9 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
The Lado Years 1960 - 1973
|
|
|
Georgetown University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (207)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (133)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (261)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







