Authors starting with L from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Around the Clock with Rocky and Ruthie
|
|
|
Saalfield Publishing Co., 1947 center stapled, paper cover, #1908, each page has places where the owner can paste labels cut from products or advertisements, there are a few pages with labels already pasted in, light shelf wear and rubbing, small sticker pull on back, front features Rocky and Ruthie hanging/sitting on hands of a clock. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Booknotes--America's Finest Authors on Reading, Writing, and the Power of Ideas
|
|
|
Times Books, 1997 first edition, hardcover, fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 3) |
Political Leadership in the Third Reich
|
|
|
1938 32pp, center stapled booklet, English text, this is an abstract of a series of speeches made by Reichsminister Lammers in 1938.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Industrial Revolution--Interpretations and Perspectives
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1957 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 4, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Glory of His Country
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910 apparent first edition, red hardcover with wreath impressions, repaired inner back hinge, light finish wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Take Ten: New 10-Minute Plays
|
|
|
Vintage, 1997 glossy boards, two pages corner creased. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
National Parks Portfolio
|
|
|
Department of the Interior no date (circa 1918), 9 booklets in a cardstock folder (worn and torn at spine ends), booklets nice condition, includes Rainer, Crater Lake, Yosemite, Sequoia, Glacier, Yellowstone, Grand Canyon, Rocky Mountain, Mesa Verde, b/w photos, good+ condition.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Steel Shavings--Life in the Calumet Region During the 1930's
|
|
|
Indiana University Northwest, 1988 Volume 17, lavender tinted cover, good+ condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975 4to size, cloth boards, light edge darkening, in worn and chipped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cuban Policy of the United States--A Brief History
|
|
|
John Wiley and Sons, 1968 corner crease, light shelf wear, 203pp with index, good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Fate of the Revolution--Interpretations of Soviet History
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1967 first American edition, hardcover, 216pp w/bibliography and index, dust jacket (light shelf wear, good condition), very light shelf wear, small remainder dot on botom edge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tall Ships
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978 ex-lib. with usual markings, b/w photo illustrated, 64pp, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Baby for Max--In the Words of Maxwell B. Knight
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984 ex-lib. with usual markings, author signed and inscribed to library, photo illustrated, good in protected dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Digest of Christ's Parables for the Preacher, Teacher, and Student
|
|
|
Divine Word Publications, 1956 center stapled, 92pp, owner's stamp on title page. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Anything Can Happen
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1983 cloth hardcover, ex-lib. with usual markings, 305pp with index, good in good, unmarked dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jobs and the Woman
|
|
|
National Association of Manufacturers, 1945 third printing, center stapled, 18pp, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Edgar Cayce's Photographic Legacy
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1978 cloth binding, clean, b/w photo illustrated, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Theory and Personality--The Significance of T.S. Eliot's Criticism
|
|
|
Athlone Press, 1979 hardcover, 148pp with index, sticker shadow on front of dust jacket, also two edge tears to back, otherwise near fine in good dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Story of the Kiwanis Club of Schenectady
|
|
|
Kiwanis International, 1964 author signed, red cloth , with pictures of senior members, indexed, 340pp, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 20) |
A Complete Guide to the Game of Draughts (Checkers)
|
|
|
David McKay no-date, revised and enlarged, circa 1910, illustrated red cloth, illustrated, inner front hinge split, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

