Authors starting with L from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2206
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
| 1) |
Royal cavalcade;
|
|
|
London: MacDonald and Co. (Publi, 1949. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. London: Macdonald & Co. Ltd. 1949. First 1s printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall.Hard Cover. ***V Good/Fair*** Red textured boards, with gilt lettering on spine and royal lion of f. cover. Edges and corners sl. bumped. Pictorial DJ chipped and crac , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 2) |
Royal cavalcade;
|
|
|
London: MacDonald and Co. (Publi, 1949. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG, no jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 3) |
Rhoda
|
|
|
LONDON GOSPEL TRACT DEPOT. Hardcover. Good. GOOD, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 4) |
Scrutiny Vol. 1 No. 1
|
|
|
Softcover. Good/GOOD. 9" VG, no DJ, first issue of this Quarterly review, cover edges worn with minor tears, covers soiled, several blemishes on front cover, page edges sl. sunned, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, subscription insert attached, includes "A ManifesSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 5) |
L'indispensabe pour la Musique Assistee par Ordinateur
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Soft Cover. VeryGood. minor edge wear, tanning; some red pen underlining; o/w bright clear; tight, squareSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Criminal Victimization in the United States, 1993
|
|
|
Diane Pub Co, 1996-05. Paperback. New/none. Card Covers. New. 1 St U. S. Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. New , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.02
|
|
| 7) |
A User's Guide to the Vax/Vms System (J Ranade Dec Series)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1992-01. Hardcover. New. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.09
|
|
| 8) |
Cats and all about them
|
|
|
Orange Judd Publishing Company,, 1955. Hardcover. VeryGood. 8 tall, ***VG/--***, cover shows minor shelf wear, spine sl. sunned, corners sl. bumped, o/w in very good condition, binding is tight, previous owner's name ffep, picture of cats pasted to faep, pp.243, a book full of information on cats. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 9) |
Archie's Double Digest Magazine No. 45 (The Archie Digest Library, No. 45)
|
|
|
1990. Paperback. VeryGood. ,# 45 VG, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 10) |
Memoirs of the Life of Sir Walter Scott, Bart., Volume the Sixth
|
|
|
Robert Cadell, Edinburgh and Joh. hard cover. Good. 7" tall, ***G-/--***, corners and edges rubbed, spine faded and frayed, sunned, o/w cover is G-, binding tight but beginning to loosen, pages tanned and lightly spotted, o/w text clean and bright, 392 pp., the sixth volume of the beloved author's memoirs.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The National Reference Book 1959-60
|
|
|
Canadian Newspaper Service Limit, 1959. Hard Cover. VeryGood. Ex-Library copySatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 12) |
Seminars in Nuclear Medicine Vo. Xvii No. 4 October 1987
|
|
|
GRUNE AND STRATTON, 1987-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, SoftcoverSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Crazy Weather
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
You Can Be Fat-Free Forever
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1975-05-30. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $352.46
|
|
| 15) |
FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS AND INSTITUTIONS
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1938. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., NY, 1938, First Edition 9 1/4 tall, hardcover, ***VG+/--***, sl. stain on spine o/w covers clean, binding is tight, pgs. clean and bright, no DJ, 494 pp, a book of financial problems and information from the 1930's used for gen , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.02
|
|
| 16) |
THE CARNELIAN CUBE
|
|
|
Gnome Press 2nd Printing, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, PART OF JACKET LAID IN , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $167.91
|
|
| 17) |
Prize Recipes of North Vancouver
|
|
|
1974. Soft Cover. Good/GOOD. Women's Clubs Publishing Co., Chicago, 1974, First Edition, 9 tall, white soft cover, ***G-/--***, covers soiled, some tears around binding, o/w good condition (spiral-bound), pages yellowed and some sl. soiled, note from p.o. on First page, 44 pp. smaSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 18) |
HO CHI MINH (PELICAN)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, 1st edition (stated), PELICAN 1969 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.02
|
|
| 19) |
AFTER MATH MARTIN BORMANN AND THE FOURTH REICH
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1974. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG/VG Jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 20) |
Lado English Series 3 Teacher's Manual
|
|
|
CENTRE EDUCATIF, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (669)Fine or New (308)
New (228)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (466)$5-10 (497)
$10-25 (541)
$25-50 (277)
$50-100 (284)
$100-250 (51)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1130)Paperback (845)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)With dust jacket (606)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (2206)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
