Authors starting with L from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1135
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
| 1) |
Monotypes By Maurice Prendergast in the Terra Museum of American Art
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Terra Museum of American Art. 1984. F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Has Small Pub Remainder Mark ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 2) |
The Valley of the Sun: Frontier Stories
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. 1995. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 3) |
The Valley of the Sun: Frontier Stories
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. 1995. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 4) |
Trouble Shooter: A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. 1994. Reprint Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 5) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1985. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear to extremities, nick to jacket edge. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 6) |
The Ferguson Rifle
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1982. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear to spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 7) |
Bowdrie's Law
|
|
|
This is the second novel to feature renegade Texas Ranger, Chick Bowdrie.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1991. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creasing & shelfwear to spine, ink stamps. A good reading copy ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 8) |
Fallon
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1994. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear to spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 9) |
Guns of the Timberlands
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 10) |
The Rider of Lost Creek: Library Edition
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1986. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, creasing at spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 11) |
Mojave Crossing
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1980. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, creasing at spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 12) |
Ride the River
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, creasing at spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 13) |
The Daybreakers
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1980. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 14) |
Lando
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1971. Later Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, creasing to spine & extremities, ink stamp to inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 15) |
How the West Was Won
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1980. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 16) |
Bowdrie
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1983. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. light shelfwear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 17) |
The Burning Hills
|
|
|
Trace Jordan battles through adventures on the frontier in another harrowing tale of life in the Old West by veteran storytel... read more
New York: Bantam. 1985. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 18) |
Buckskin Run
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1981. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. light shelfwear & creasing to spine ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 19) |
Night over the Solomons
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1991. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. light shelfwear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 20) |
Milo Talon
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1981. F First Bantam Edition. S Paperback. Good. light shelfwear and creasing to spine and extremities. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (985)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (759)$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (495)Paperback (629)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (389)With dust jacket (480)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (1135)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






