Authors starting with L from John McCormick
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 191
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Matagorda
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # E3534 1st Edition 1977, 1977 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Back cover corner crease, faint reading and corner crease, a very good+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 2) |
BOX SET "5 CLASSICS FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE STORYTELLER": Guns of the Timberland / The Shadow Riders / Milo Talon / Lonigan / The Iron Marshal
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books #s 24765, 23132, 24763, 27536 & 24844 Later Printings circa 1988, 1988 ----------paperbacks. 5 Louis L'Amour westerns, OFFERED AS A 5-BOOK SET IN A BOX/SLIPCASE. All are later printings from 1988, so presumably the box set dates from 1988. The Shadow Riders has a front cover painting of Tom Sellick from the TV movie, and the back cover is a photo of Sellick and L'Amour. Milo Tannen has a faint spine crease, otherwise all books have only modest shelfwear, appear unrread... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 3) |
The Joseph Stone
|
|
|
North Hollywood, CA: Leisure Books # 0015 1st Edition 1971, 1971 ----------paperback. Reading crease, back cover creases, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Hollis Williford (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 4) |
A Matter of Sixpence
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 5527 1st Edition 1972, 1972 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Cover and spine creases, edgewear, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Love Warrior
|
|
|
London: New English Library / NEL # 22714 1st Edition 1975, 1975 ----------paperback. Edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 6) |
Murder in Brief
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books # 14790 1st Edition 1995, 1995 ----------paperback. Reading creases, corner bump, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
Pity the Honest
|
|
|
New York: Macfadden Book # 60-221 1st Edition 1965, 1965 ----------paperback. An unread, near fine (my highest rating) copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.58
|
|
| 8) |
Breathe No More My Lady
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books # T-253 1st Edition 1958, 1958 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Slight spine tit, spine crack, reading creases, edgewear, price stamp on front cover, a fair-good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair to Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
Ballard
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books # 04725 1st Edition 1979, 1979 ----------paperback. Spine crease, edgewear, a very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Leone (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 10) |
Washington: Confidential
|
|
|
New York: Dell # D108 1st Printing 1952, 1952 ----------paperback. Spine crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Mike Ludlow (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 11) |
Genghis Khan Emperor of All Men
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 1127 1st Printing 1953, 1953 ----------paperback, likely printed for the Canadian market, as is has a 35¢ cover price rather than the usual unpriced US cover. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Charles Binger (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 12) |
Hospital Nocturne
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 220 1st Printing 1948, 1948 ----------paperback. A Dell Mapback. Splits at spine extremities, laminate chipped, worn edges, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 13) |
I, Said the Spy
|
|
|
London: Sphere Books # 5346 1st Printing 1981, 1981 ----------paperback. A near fine, likely unread copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 14) |
Phantom Fortress
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P149 1st Printing 1952, 1952 ----------paperback. Spine crease, edgewear, back cover corner crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 15) |
Bright to the Wanderer
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P266 1st Printing 1954, 1954 ----------paperback. Spine and cover creases, bump to spine top, edgewear, a good-VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 16) |
The Owl's Warning
|
|
|
New York: Green Publishing # 9 1st Printing 1945, 1945 ----------paperback, digest size. 1 square inch front cover label pull, spine edge rub, reading and cover creases, a VG copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 17) |
"This Is New York, Honey"
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart / M&S Paperback # 4655 1st Printing 1990, 1990 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. A likely unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 18) |
The Tale of Beatrix Potter
|
|
|
London: Fontana Books # 2498 6th Printing 1972, 1972 ----------paperback. Faint spine crease, former owner name inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Section . ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 19) |
Jackals of the Night
|
|
|
Toronto: General Paperbacks 1st Edition 1991, 1991 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine creases, edgewear, dent to front cover, a very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by David Craig (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 20) |
Warlords
|
|
|
London: Sphere Books # 5409 1st Printing 1981, 1981 ----------paperback. A perhaps unread near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
Canada (191)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















