Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1295)
Fine or New (184)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (962)
$10-25 (1292)
$25-50 (193)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2045)
Paperback (494)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1242)
With dust jacket (406)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (2640)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 132 Next

1) Health
LA Place, John

Engelwood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1976. slightly browning but clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, no spine creasing, possibly read little. Stated Second Edition. Soft Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Over 32 Oz. Health. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$15.99
2) Year of Small Shadow
LAMPMAN, EVELYN SIBLEY

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. Very minor shelf wear, negligible page wear. 2ND PRINTING. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 12 oz.. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$18.99
3) White Captives
LAMPMAN, EVELYN SIBLEY

NY: Atheneum, 1975. Very Good, very minor shelf wear to corners only, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or rest of book. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. 8 Oz. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
4) HI! HO! THE RATTLIN' BOG
LANGSTAFF, JOHN

New York, NY: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., 1969. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, DJ lightly soiled and worn at corners, first blank page removed. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Illus. by Jacques, Robin. Over 16 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$11.99
5) SOLDIER, SOLDIER, WON'T YOU MARRY ME?
LANGSTAFF, JOHN (COMPILED BY)

NY: Doubleday & Co., 1972. DOUBLEDAY REINFORCED LIBRARY ED. SOME COVER CORNER/EDGE WEAR, PAGES ARE WRINKLED WITH SOME SOIL.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Acceptable/Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by Lobel, ANITA. 8 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$38.99
6) Soldier, Soldier, Won't You Marry Me?
LANGSTAFF, JOHN (COMPILED BY)

NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1972. Good, some shelf wear, marks and wear to 1st/last blank pages, inside front/back cover, wear off top and bottom dj corners,. Doubleday Reinforced Library Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Acceptable. Illus. by Lobel, ANITA. 8 Oz. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
7) HI! HO! THE RATTLIN' BOG AND OTHER FOLK SONGS FOR GROUP SINGING
LANGSTAFF, JOHN (COMPILED BY)

New York, NY: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., 1969. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles or marks, first blank page removed. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Very Good Not Large Print. Illus. by Jacques, Robin. Over 16 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$11.99
8) On Christmas Day in the Morning
LANGSTAFF, JOHN (COMPILED BY)

NY: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1959. Very good, looks rarely read, negligible shelf wear, dj price clipped, adhesive wear off label on 1st blank page, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or dj. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Woodbridge, Marshall. 10.0 OZ. Children's INSPIRATIONAL. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
9) Diet for a Small Planet
LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 9 Oz. Cookbook. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$6.99
10) Food First
LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. Mild shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no binding crease. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 11 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$8.99
11) Alice and Jumbo
LATTIMORE, Florence Larrabee

NY: Pageant Press, Inc., 1956. Very good, minor shelf/cover corner wear, pages look not read, light soil/wear to cover, very light page edge soil, , no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/NO JACKET NOT LARGE PRINT. 24 OZ. YOUNG ADULT NON-FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$13.99
12) Binky Brothers, Detectives
LAWRENCE, James

NY: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1968. Good, some shelf wear, light soiling/wear to cover, light soiling/wear to page edges and 1st/last blank pages, light soil spots on some pages near edge, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. UNKNOWN. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Kessler, Leonard. 10.0 OZ. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$14.99
13) If I Have Four Apples
LAWRENCE, Josephine

NY: Frederick A Stokes Company, 1935. Very minor shelf wear, page edge soil/wear, dj wear and tears. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/ACCEPTABLE NOT LARGE PRINT. 21 OZ.. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$13.99
14) PEACHTREE ISLAND
LAWRENCE, MILDRED

NY: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1948. EXCELLENT, NO WEAR, TEARS, MARKS, SOIL, ETC TO PAGES, ONLY MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER CORNER/EDGES. Possible First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Stevens, Mary. 14 oz.. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$133.65
15) Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
L'Amour, Angelique

Trail of Memories: The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. Pages tight and clean!! usual XLIB markings. Mylar DJ moderately rubbed and soiled.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Good. Over 16 Ounces. Ficiton. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)




$11.99
16) The Walking Drum
Louis L'Amour

New York, NY USA: Bantam Book, 1984. There is some corner and shelf wear. There is some soiling to the page edges.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Acceptable/Acceptable W/polycover. Over 32 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
17) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, Incorporated May-87. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$21.99
18) Hanging Woman Creek
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Superb looking book. Possibly never read.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 3 Oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$3.99
19) Sitka
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket. 6 Oz. Fiction- General. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$3.99
20) THE WALKING DRUM
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam NY, 1984. Brodart protected DJ nicely. Slight tilt. Spine separation at center.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$20.99
Results 1 - 20 of 2640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 132 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations