Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Guilty Knowledge
Grant-Adamson L

London: Faber & Faber, 1986. 266 pp.Pages browned. there is a torn and damaged mark on the front of d/j. Book underneath only sl. affected. . Boards. Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
2) Back Words and Fore Words
Housman L

London: Jonathan Cape, 1945. 264 pp. Bound in turquoise cloth covered boards, spine bumped, pages browned. D/j worn and faded. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. War Economy Standard. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
3) Time and Memory
Lucas F.L

Hogarth Press, 1929. 86pp. Grey/blue paper covered boards with black title and design on front cover. Spine faded with black title. Edges of covers patchily browned One corner very slight crease. Hogarth living poets no. 7. . Boards. Good +/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)
4) Hahndorf Sketchbook
Wade L

Australia: Rigby, 1976. 62 pp. Bound in speckled green boards, d/j has small tear along top edge. Line drawings and description of the town of Hahndorf. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Fox, Anni Luur. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
5) British Historians. Britain in Pictures
Woodward E.L

William Collins, 1943. 48pp. Col and B/W illus. Red paper covered boards with white lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated front cover. Signs of minor rubbing at bottom of boards and spine. Owner's name on free front endpaper. Britain in Pictures series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
6) The Fables
La Fontaine, Jean De; Wright, Elizur; Doré, Gustave

Jupiter Books, 1975. 224 pp. b/w illus. edges sl. rubbed, wear to lower corners, interior clean; dw wear to edges, tape repairs to back + front. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.91)
7) Dear Saint Anne, Send Me a Man : And Other Time-Honored Prayers for Love
La Plante, Alice; LaPlante, Clare

Dear Saint Anne, Send Me a Man : And Other Time-Honored Prayers for Love
Stock photo.
This colorfully illustrated book calls out for divine intervention in all matters of love and romance. It includes different ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 2002. 124pp. Colour illus. Dec eps. Colour illus on cover. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Ering, Timothy Basil. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
8) History of Lady Sophia Sternheim
La Roche,Sophie von; Lynn, James (editor); ; Collyer, J. (translator)

London, United Kingdom: Pickering & Chatto (Publishers) Ltd, 1991. 216 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
9) Rome
Labande, Y Et E-R

London: Nicholas Kaye, 1961. 269 pp. b/w illus. dw has small tear lower edge. Hard Cover. Good+/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
10) The Happiest of the Three
Labiche, Eugene; Feydeau, Georges; Sardou, Victorien

Middlesex: Penguin, 1973. 287 pp. Pages browned. Shelfwear. . Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
11) Aristocrats
Lacey, R

London: Hutchinson, 2000. 248 pp. Little shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
12) Ford the Men and the MacHine
Lacey, Robert

London: Book Club Associates, 1986. 778 pp. sl. browning to page edges.d/w sl. creasing at edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
13) Aristocrats
Lacey, Robert

United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1983. 248 pp. Bound in blue boards, col. photog. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
14) Sir Walter Raleigh
Lacey, Robert

Sir Walter Raleigh
Stock photo.
London: Phoenix, 2000. 415 pp. Little shelfwear. B/w plates. Page edges a little tanned. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
15) Sir Walter Ralegh
Lacey, Robert

London: History Book Club, 1973. 415 pp. Very good copy, little wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.77)
16) Sotheby's
Lacey, Robert

Sotheby's
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown & Co., 1998. 354 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.55)
17) Startling Jungle : Colour and Scent in the Romantic Garden
Lacey, Stephen

This examination of the romantic garden--its colors, scents, shape, and structure--contains useful advice and evocative prose... read more

Middlesex: Viking, 1986. 253 pp. Little shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.77)
18) Welsh Wildlife in Trust
Lacey, William S

Bangor: North Wales Naturalists Trust, 1970. 185 pp. b/w illus. small indent top edge, ow vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
19) De Gaulle; The Ruler 1945 - 1970
Lacouture, Jean

London: Harvill Press, 1993. 640 pp. Pages tanned. Spine browned. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
20) Inside the Commandos
Ladd, James D

London: Guild, 1984. 160 pp. b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)


Results 1 - 20 of 731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: