Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Time Eyewitness: 150 Years of Photojournalism
Lacayo, Richard

Time-Life Books, 1995. Fine in very good dust jacket. Very slight edgewear to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: Young adult.. 2nd ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past
Lagasse, Emeril

Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past
Stock photo.
Morrow Cookbooks, 2005. Very good. No dust jacket. Very slight edgeware otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Glued binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Dorothea Lange looks at the American country woman
Lange, Dorothea

Fort Worth [Tex. ]: Amon Carter Museum, 1967. Fair in fair dust jacket. Usual Ex Lib stickers DJ Cover worn missing FL one page reattached Plates Clean 72 p. illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
4) Haircut & Othr Stories
Lardner, Ring, and Sheed, Wilfrid (Designer)

Vintage Books USA, 1984. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Binding Tight No Loose Pages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. Audience: General/trade.. Vintage Books ed.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Australia's greatest river
Larkins, John, and Parish, Steve

Adelaide: New York: Rigby, 1982. Fine in very good dust jacket. Some scuffing to DJ Inside pages Clean and Bright 231 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 228-229.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
6) Talking to Extraterrestrails
Larkins, Lisette

Talking to Extraterrestrails
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads, 2002. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New Unread. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) The Far Side Gallery
Larson, Gary

The Far Side Gallery
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1984. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside pages clean binding tight 192 p.; 0.52" x 10.94" x 8.52". Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
8) Louise Lawler: An Arrangement of Pictures
Lawler, Louise, and Meinhardt, Johannes (Introduction by)

Louise Lawler: An Arrangement of Pictures
Stock photo.
Assouline, 2000. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New in Shrink Wrap Gift Quality Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
9) Way of the Water's Going: Images of the Northern California Coastal Range
Le Guin, Ursula K, and Nicholson, Alan (Photographer), and Waugh, Ernest (Photographer)

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 139 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Acid Dreams: The CIA, LSD, and the Sixties Rebellion
Lee, Martin A

Grove Press, 1985. Very good  Edgewear hole punch to cover inside pages clean binding tight appears unread 343 p. Audience: General/trade.. Grove Press ed.. Very Good.... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
11) The Friends of Freeland
Leithauser, Brad

The Friends of Freeland
Stock photo.
A comic novel about Hannibal, the president of Freeland, an isolated island nation in the North Atlantic, and his friend and ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Fine in fine dust jacket. New Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) The Cotter's Son
Margarete Lenk

Columbus, Ohio: Lutheran Book Concern, 1916. Good. No dust jacket. Cover lightly soiled edgewear corners bumped gift inscp glue spots on hinge light tanning Pages Clean Binding Tight 164 p. Includes illustrations. Pictoral cover. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) Mailman
Lennon, J Robert

Mailman
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, 2003. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) 7 Days in Tucson
Levin, Rob

Riverbend, 1994. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New Unread 220 p. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
15) In the Age of Mankind: A Smithsonian Book of Human Evolution
Lewin, Roger, and Johanson, Donald C (Foreword by)

Smithsonian Books, 1988. Fine in fine dust jacket. Very slight edgewear to cover otherwise Like New Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) The Evolution Man: Or, How I Ate My Father
Lewis, Roy

The Evolution Man: Or, How I Ate My Father
Stock photo.
Vintage Books USA, 1994. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Read Once Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Life 60 Years: an Anniversary Celebration
Life Magazine, And Life, Editors

More than 200 images from the magazine's pages over six decades, documenting wars, disasters, scientific advances, entertaine... read more

Bulfinch Press 11/1996. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Owners sticker insde otherwise like new inside clean and bright. Unknown printing. 192 p.; 0.87" x 11.19" x 9.49".. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
18) The Chinese Nightingale and Other Poems
Lindsay, Vatchel

New York: MacMillian and Co, 1918. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Corners bumped lightly soiled slight yellowing to pages text clean binding tight 127 p. Gold cloth with blue and gilt decoration on front. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) Photographing nature
Linton, David

Garden City, N.Y.: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural..., 1964. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and intact binding split in one section xvi, 262 p. illus., diagrs. 19 cm. American Museum science books; B7. Includes Illustrations. "An annotated bibliography": p [247]-251.. Trade paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
20) Dadas on art
Lippard, Lucy R. (Compiled by)

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1971. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Binding Tight xii, 178 p.; 21 cm. A Spectrum book... Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: