Authors starting with L from Just Us Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Just Us Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Just Us Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1225
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
THE CRADLE OF EROTICA
|
|
|
Lancer Books. PAPERBACK. B000PGNFCY SPINE CRACK-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.18
|
|
| 2) |
How to Write Letters for All Occasions
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000NQBJKG jacket is worn and torn , book is worn and bumped on edges and corners , pages are yellowing . Fair. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
How to Write Letters for All Occasions
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000NQBJKG the edges are worn and the pages are yellowing . Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shakespeares Most Popular Plays
|
|
|
cover has oem wear writing on edge of pages and inside of front and back covers pages are clean and tight . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Thorndike - Barnhart Comprehensive Desk Dictionary
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Danger Trail
|
|
|
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. some wear and small amount of soiling to soft cover pagea clean and tight . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Praying with Paul
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Septuagint with Apocrypha: Greek and English
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers. Hardcover. 0913573442 NO DJ-BURGANDY & BLACK BOARDS-CHURCH STAMP . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.58
|
|
| 9) |
Mary Poppins
|
|
|
Trade paper back in fair condition with tanned pages Cover has edge and spine wear, bumped corners, and a crease at the front, bottom corner. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Thorndike + Barnhart Junior Dictionary
|
|
|
Scott Foresman and Company. Hardcover. B000NQ216C cover , edges and corners are worn and bumped . Fair. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cowboy litigation; cattle and the income tax
|
|
|
Interstate Printers & Publishers. Hardcover. B000NJZWIS the jacket is worn and yellowing and the cover and pages are yellowing and the cover is worn on the edges . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Human Interest Stories of the Three Days' Battles at Gettysburg
|
|
|
Times and News Publishing Co., Gettysburg, Pa.. PAPERBACK. B000NPTIV4 PAGES CLEN & TIGHT . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 13) |
freshman Retoric and Practice Book
|
|
|
xlib book with some wear to hard cover spine hinge is worn into on inside of frant cover pages are tight and clean . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Typing 300 Volume One: General Course
|
|
|
Gregg Division/ McGraw-Hill Book. Hardcover. B000NPZVSI the cover is worn on the edges and the corners are bumped and there is writing on the end of the pages and throughout the book . Fair. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hammond's Pictorial Travel Atlas of Scenic America
|
|
|
Hard back book is in very good condition. Cover is fading at the spine with shelf wear along the edges. Pages are clean and intact. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Childhood and Adolescence, a Psychology of the Growing Person
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B000L26WQ8 the jacket is ripped and very worn and the cover is worn on the edges and the corners are bumped and the pages are starting to yellow . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jacksonian Democracy Myth or Reality
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. PAPERBACK. B000P17LS8 cver and edge wear still readable pages clean and tight . Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Elementary Agriculture with Practical Arithmetic
|
|
|
Row, Peterson and Company. Hardcover. B000Q68KL4 PAGES TANNED-STRNG LOOSE INPLACES-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-CHIPPING-OWNER NAME-RED SPOT ON FRONT NEAR TOP . Fair. 1907. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE NEGOTIATING GAME
|
|
|
World Publishing. Hardcover. B000MCLXVG PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Aslan Adapted from The Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
Paper back book in very good condition, with clean, tight pages and minimal edge and spine wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

