Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (38)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (133)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
United States
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1994 235pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
Love Scene
New York: Crowell, 1978 256pgs. "The story of Laurence Olivier and Vivian Leigh." Black and white photos.. First American. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
KARL MARX, HIS LIFE AND WORK
New York: International Publishers, 1943 Wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.25
|
| 4) |
A History of the Jews in the United States
1956 Boards in very good condition,. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.50
|
| 5) |
AMERICA ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO
London: Bracken Books, 1985 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 6) |
Cud #6
Seattle: Fantagraphics Books, 1994 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
Cud #2
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1992 Wraps and book in fine condition. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
Cud #5
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1993 Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 9) |
The Dreaming #2
New York: DC Vertigo, 1996 Wraps in near mint condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
Cud #7
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1994 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
Cud #3
Seattle: Fantagraphics Wraps and book in excellent condition. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
Cud #4
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1993 Wraps in fine condition. . First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
The Panama Canal
Oxford: Oxford, 1979 310pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Expanded edition. "Owners inscription to front endpaper. "The crisis in historical perspective.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
The White Use of Blacks in America
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1973 275pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with two creases to the front. "350 years of law and violence, attitudes and etiquette, politics and change." Owners sig. to inside front cover.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 15) |
THE SEA WITCH, A NARRATIVE OF THE EXPERIENCE OF CAPTAIN ROGER MURRAY AND OTHERS, IN AN AMERICAN CLIPPER SHIP, DURING THE YEARS 1846 TO 1856
New York: Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good/No Jacket. 1933. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards in very good condition, with a tear to the top part of the spine. Previous owners stamp to the upper edge. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
Practical Sales Psychology
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good/No Jacket. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards and book in very good condition. No underlining/highlighting. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 17) |
The Mod Donna and Scyklon Z
New York: Pathfinder Press, 1971 200pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Plays of women's liberation." Black and white photos.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 18) |
Behavior Change Research: A Bibliography
Tennessee: Pilgrimage, 1980 500pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$60.00
|
| 19) |
Once in My Saddle
New York: Scribners, 1940 289pgs. Boards in good condition, with some very slight fraying to the upper edge. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
The Ruins and Excavations of Ancient Rome
Bell. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-517-28945-8 Dj. has a small tear to the upper front edge. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|




