Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (345)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (12)
$500-$1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (353)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (239)
Signed (94)
With photos (100)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (627)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 627
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 31 Next

1) House of Heroes FREE SHIPPING
LA CHAPELLE, Mary

NY: Crown. (1988). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) The Middle Five FREE SHIPPING
LA FLESCHE, Francis

The Middle Five
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co.. 1900. First Edition. His first book, a small volume of stories subtitled "Indian Boys at School," and pertaining to the education of Indian boys in white-run schools. La Flesche was an Omaha writer and was educated at a Presbyterian mission school in Nebraska. He was the son of Joseph La Flesche, the last head chief of the Omaha tribe, and the half-brother of Susette La Flesche Tibbles. Being of the first generation of young Indians to be educated at white-run sch... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart 
3) The Middle Five FREE SHIPPING
LA FLESCHE, Francis

The Middle Five
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co.. [c.1920]. First Edition. A later printing of his first book, a small volume of stories subtitled "Indian Boys at School," and pertaining to the education of Indian boys in white-run schools. La Flesche was an Omaha writer and was educated at a Presbyterian mission school in Nebraska. He was the son of Joseph La Flesche, the last head chief of the Omaha tribe, and the half-brother of Susette La Flesche Tibbles. Being of the first generation of young Indians to be e... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $450.00
Add to cart 
4) Bella Mafia FREE SHIPPING
LA PLANTE, Lynda

NY: William Morrow & Co.. (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) Cold Heart FREE SHIPPING
LA PLANTE, Lynda

NY: Random House. (1999). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) Hippies, Drugs and Promiscuity FREE SHIPPING
LABIN, Suzanne

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House. (1972). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, closed tears) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) Antelope Woman FREE SHIPPING
LACAPA, Michael

Antelope Woman
(Flagstaff): Northland Publishing. (1992). An Apache folktale, retold and illustrated by Lacapa, who is of Apache, Hopi and Tewa descent. Signed by the author in the year of publication. Oblong quarto. Faint crown bump, else fine. . First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
8) The Journal of Hildegard of Bingen FREE SHIPPING
LACHMAN, Barbara

NY: Bell Tower. (1993). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) The Rise and Fall of a Proper Negro FREE SHIPPING
LACY, Leslie Alexander

NY: MacMillan. (1970). First Edition. Autobiographical account of the author's political awakening. Fine in near fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) Sarah's Psalm FREE SHIPPING
LADD, Florence

NY: Scribner. (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Does Anyone Else Have Something Further to Add? FREE SHIPPING
LAFFERTY, R.A

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1974). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped, edge-worn) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Okla Hannali FREE SHIPPING
LAFFERTY, R.A

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1972. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
13) The Sibyl FREE SHIPPING
LAGERKVIST, Par

The Sibyl
NY: Random House. (1958). First Edition. The first American edition of this novel by the Swedish Nobel Prize winner, which is widely thought to contain some of his most beautiful writing, and which introduces the character Ahasuerus, a figure who appears in the rest of Lagerkvist's group of philosophical novels. Owner bookplate and ownership stamp front endpaper; otherwise fine in a spine-tanned dust jacket with wear at the crown; about near fine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) The Autograph Hound FREE SHIPPING
LAHR, John

The Autograph Hound
NY: Knopf. 1973. First Edition. A Hollywood novel by a writer most well-known as a drama critic. Inscribed by the author in the month prior to publication to film critic Pauline Kael. With a typed note signed by the author requesting a comment. The card is taped to the front pastedown; the book is fine in a near fine dust jacket. A nice association. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $300.00
Add to cart 
15) Automatic Vaudeville: Essays on Star Turns FREE SHIPPING
LAHR, John

NY: Knopf. 1984. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Killing Time in Buffalo FREE SHIPPING
LAIKEN, Deidre S

Boston: Little, Brown. (1990). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
17) Death Among Strangers FREE SHIPPING
LAIKEN, Deidre S

Boston: Little, Brown. (1990). First Edition. Author's first book, winner of an Edgar Award for best first mystery. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
18) Knots FREE SHIPPING
LAING, R.D

NY: Pantheon Books. (1970). Fourth printing. Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. Ownership inscription. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) Bowman's Lines FREE SHIPPING
LAIRD, Brian Andrew

NY: St. Martin's. (1995). First Edition. The author's first book, a mystery set in the Southwest. Signed by the author. Fine in a near fine dust jacket, with a Larry McMurtry blurb. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
20) Among the Immortals FREE SHIPPING
LAKE, Paul

Brownsville, OR: Story Line Press. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 627
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 31 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations