Authors starting with L from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 422
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Off the Mangrove Coast
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. UNABRIDGED AUDIOBOOK. 4 Cassettes, 6 hours read by Stephen Lang. Tapes in great shape, no problems, case has average tears and wear, mar from sticker on front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Lonesome Gods
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing, soiling of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans. Book plate on front endpaper. Date inside front cover. Dust Jacket has rubbing/scuffing and a lot of tears, most of them repaired with large pieces of clear tape. Two inch piece of DJ missing at spine, has been taped and replaced with white paper. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Shadow Riders
|
|
|
Bt Bound, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Bowdrie
|
|
|
Bt Bound, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
How the West Was Won
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Boards a little bowed.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
How the West Was Won
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Walking Drum
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Walking Drum
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Broken Gun
|
|
|
A writer, investigating a massacre in the Wild West 90 years earlier, finds himself at the mercy of a pair of psychopaths wit... read more
Bt Bound, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Passin' Through
|
|
|
Bt Bound, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Ferguson Rifle
|
|
|
Bt Bound, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Ex-library copy with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Outside page edges have stamps, marks as well. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Valley of the Sun
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Last of the Breed
|
|
|
In this thriller, a Native American Air Force pilot must rely on his wits and survival skills after escaping from a Russian p... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, and some edge tears. On the DJ back, about a third has been removed, torn away, is gone.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Woman Run Mad
|
|
|
John's L'Heureux's gripping novel begins when J. J. Quinn witnesses a beautiful woman shoplifting a handbag. Intrigued, he fo... read more
Grove Pr, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Book of Fishes
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair/Acceptable Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing, soiling of page edges. Boards and spine have fray. Front hinge cracked/torn to binding as are some of the first pages. Rest of binding shaken and a little limp. Prior owner stamped his name in numerous places. No Dust Jacket. Reading Only Copy!Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Entwined/a Riveting Tale of Telepathic Twins
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few very tiny tears at edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Mark
|
|
|
Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands... read more
Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Indwelling
|
|
|
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicol... read more
Tyndale Ho.,U.S, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book 7, Left Behind series.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Desecration
|
|
|
Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx--pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, an... read more
Tyndale Ho.,U.S, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Store sticker on front of DJ. Book 9 of Left Behind Series.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Left Behind
|
|
|
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more
Tyndale Ho.,U.S, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Repaired tear on back of DJ. Book 1 in Left Behind Series.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (332)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (198)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (372)
Signed (2)
With photos (71)
Filter by country:
United States (422)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











