Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with L from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Hell-Bent With Jake (OPA No More With Me)
LA DUE, Russell

New York: Avon Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition with small cover crease. 1952. 1st print thus. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
2) The Sudden Guest
LA FARGE, Christopher

New York: Coward-McCann, Inc.. X-lib stamps/discards/markups/no card removal. No dustjacket. 1946. Possible 1st. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
3) Joanna Runs Away
LA FARGE, Phyllis

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. x-lib stamps/discards/etc/good+ condition/pictorial cover/no dj. 1973. Stated First. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.82
4) Fiddler Fair
LACKEY, Mercedes

Fiddler Fair
Stock photo.
Baen. mass market paperback good condition some cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1998. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) Compulsions: How To Stop Doing What You Don't Want To Do
LAKIN, Joan & WHITING, Caroline

Los Angeles: Price, Stern, Sloan. Near fine in near fine dj. Protected in shrink wrap. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
6) She's Come Undone
LAMB, Wally

In his first novel, Wally Lamb creates a heroine--Dolores Price--who survives family insanity, rape, abuse, obesity, and the ... read more

Pocket Star. mass market paperback fair condition nice reading copy. 1992. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
7) Vendetta
LAMBERT, Derek

New York: Walker and Company. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us. 1990. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
8) Day of Trinity
LAMONT, Lansing

New York: Atheneum. X-lib/bumps/scuffs/stamps/pocket/edgewear, else fair; no dj. 1965. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean text with scattered, scarce underlining. Heavily scuffed cover. ISBN: with edgewear. Still, a good reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
9) Guns Of Burgoyne
LANCASTER, Bruce

New York: Pinnacle Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/Used bookstore stamps/etc. 1977. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
10) Bright To The Wanderer
LANCASTER, Bruce

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket with small chips. 1943. hardback. ISBN: A novel of the Upper Canadian Rebellion of 1837. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
11) A Season To Remember
LANDERS, Lynda Stowe

New York: Avalon Books. Near fine in near fine dj. 1989. Hardback. ISBN: A Avalon Career Romance.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
12) Anna And The King of Siam
LANDON, Margaret

New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good+ condition. 1956. 4th printing. Paperback. ISBN: Cardinal Edition #C-222. Photo cover with Deborah Kerr and Yul Brynner. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
13) Lord Avery's Legacy
LANE, Allison

Lord Avery's Legacy
Stock photo.
Signet Regency. Mass market paperback. x-lib copy/stamps/discards/Very Good+. 1998. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
14) East of Everest
LANGLEY, Bob

London: Michael Joseph. Good ex-library copy in good dustjacket, light page tanning. 1985. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
15) Pick Up Sticks
LATHEN, Emma

New York: Simon and Schuster. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/pocket/edgewear, else good; good dj. 1970. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean text with edgewear, top-edge stain spots and nice dustjacket.. ISBN: Nice reading copy of collectible mystery.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.16
16) Beggar Boy of Galilee
LAU, Josephine Sanger

Nashville: Abingdon. Fair hardcover, ex-library markings; no dustjacket. 1946. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Nice reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) Reminicences Of James Whitcomb Riley
LAUGHLIN, Clara E

New York: Fleming H. Revell Company. Slight corner bump otherwise Very Good+ condition. 1916. Possible 1st. Hardback. ISBN: A clean, tight copy with all photos intact.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.90
18) English for Immediate Use
LAW, Frederick H

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good condition with slight warp. No dustjacket. 1924. hardbound. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
19) The Rainbow
LAWRENCE, D. H

Wordsworth. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. 1995. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
20) Cat Call
LAWRENCE, Louise

Harper & Row. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/fair condition no dj. 1980. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (90)

Filter by country:
United States (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: