Authors starting with L from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1670
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
The Royal Palace of Madrid Tomo I w/ Slides
|
|
|
Patrimonio Nacional, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 40 page booklet, clean, very good copy. Also includes 12 slides (9 for sure that go with the set, 3 I'm unsure about). All in a small green box; some wear to box. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 037107. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Lonesome Gods
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 1983. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. Tight copy, clean inside, light wear to boards. Dj is heavily chipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0553050141 Inventory No: 033790. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The First Fast Draw
|
|
|
Bantam, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. H5273. Light creasing and edgewear. Tight, clean book; square copy. "The blazing story of the first of the great gun fighters" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 039286. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Fair Blows the Wind
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; good sound book. The dj is torn at top of spine; some creasing, price intact, attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0525102604 Inventory No: 042360. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Law of the Desert Born
|
|
|
Boulevard Books, Topanga, California, U.S.A, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight copy; clean text. The dj has some wear but is heavily taped down to the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0671066978 Inventory No: 042910. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
West of Dodge: Frontier Stories
|
|
|
Fourteen stories from one of the West's best-loved storytellers are gathered in one volume. Selections include "Beyond the Ch... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Plus. Tight, clean book; very good copy. The dj has light wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0553101439 Inventory No: 042918. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bendigo Shafter
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; cocked spine; pages yellowing at edges; solid reading copy. The dj is creased, worn at edges; price intact, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 044944. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sackett's Land
|
|
|
E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; lean to spine; solid book. The dj is creased, a couple of stains, price intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0841503427 Inventory No: 051776. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Trail to Seven Pines: A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. The dj has light wear along edges; unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 055308349x Inventory No: 058633. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sackett (The Louis L'Amour Collection)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989. Hard Cover. Good Plus. Brown leatherette covers, nick on spine, clean pages; tight book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 060109. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kilkenny
|
|
|
Gregg Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1980. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; sound book. Pages lightly yellowed at edges. The dj has some discoloring; wear to edges; wrapped; taped to edges; tape marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0839826923 Inventory No: 060813. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Utah Blaine
|
|
|
Gregg Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, wear and soiling to edges; still intact reading copy. The dj is heavily discolored and creased; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0839826931 Inventory No: 064712. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bowdrie (Large Print Edition)
|
|
|
As a member of the Texas Rangers, Chick Bowdrie fought on the side of the law--but only because they recruited him. Bowdrie w... read more
G.K. Hall & Co, 1984. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; some creasing and yellowing to pages; cracked inside but intact reading copy. The dj is chipped and creased, yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0816136602 Inventory No: 077055. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Guns of the Timberlands (Large Print Edition)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; good reading copy. The dj is chipped and heavily worn; reinforced corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 077104. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sitka
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1958. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. A1713. Moderate wear, tanning; good reading copy of first paperback printing. "1867-the raw young United States stood against the power of Imperial Russia: only Jean La Barge knew the stakes-for himself a beautiful princess, for his country the immense, incredible riches of Alaska." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 078883. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Crossfire Trail / Boomtown Buccaneers
|
|
|
Ace, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. D-52. Creasing and edgewear, sound copy; covers are clean, pages tanned at edges. Ace Double. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 032051. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 17) |
Camilla
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, slightly cocked spine; solid book, pages otherwise clean; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0440010209 Inventory No: 037287. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Circle of Quiet: The Crosswicks Journal Book 1
|
|
|
Renowned author Madeleine L'Engle shares her thoughts on art, religion, writing, life, and much more in this touching memoir.... read more
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light wear to edges of trade paperback; bumped corner; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0062545035 Inventory No: 058711. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Many Waters
|
|
|
The fourth in the "Time Quartet" series, this book focuses on Sandy and Dennys, the twins of the Murray family featured in su... read more
Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to edges; tight uncreased spine; clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0440227704 Inventory No: 059059. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
A Wind in the Door
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. . Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. BCE. Ex-library with typical marks, front hinge cracking, pages are good; solid reading copy. The dj is torn and worn along edges; price intact; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 059443. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)Fine or New (13)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1016)$5-10 (472)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (892)Paperback (768)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (306)With dust jacket (687)
Signed (28)
With photos (230)
Filter by country:
United States (1670)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



