cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) When You Don't Fit the Mold Make a New one
M.D.; Mary Kraft, M.D. Claudia L. Koppelman

massachusetts Medical Society, 2006. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Top right corner of front cover shows diagonal crease. Corners of book slightly curled. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 165 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) I've Been Everywhere I'm Going
MAHAR, James

Canada: Nimbus Publishing Ltd, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. 112 p. Humour for seniors ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Esperanto Self-Taught with Phonetic Pronunciation
MANN, WILLIAM W

E. Marlborough & Co, 1927. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Some edge wear to boards. Small amt of spine top is torn away. Hinge is broken at beginning of book and at end of book, all pages included. No markings to text. Study/reading copy. 128 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Love Thy Neighbor: A Story of War
Maass, Peter

Peter Maass reports from the land that was Yugoslavia. His vivid descriptions of a place destroyed by war are highlighted by ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First edition. stated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Elements of true prayer
MacArthur, John

Chicago: Moody Press, 1988. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light signs of use to covers. Prev owner's name written on second page in pencil. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Solid binding. 80 p.; 22 cm. John MacArthur's Bible studies.. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Galatians
MacArthur, John F, Dr., Jr

Galatians
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small tear across middle of cover spine. Light edge and corner wear to covers. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 36 p. MacArthur Bible Study Guides, 10. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Gospel According to Jesus
MacArthur, John F, Dr., Jr

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1989. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some edge wear, small creases and some scuffing. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Room at the Mark
Robert C. MacArthur

Boston: The Yacht Owners Register, 1991. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine with light scuffing and a few light bumps to pictorial boards. As new inside, clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 354 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Historical Photographs. History and development of yacht racing itself, of yachts, yacht clubs, yacht racing, and the racing rules. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $200.00
9) The making of the Canadian west: being the reminiscences of an eye-witness
MacBeth, R. G

Toronto: Montreal: Coles, 1973. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear to covers, light foxing to right side page ends. clean and unmarked text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Toward A Justice That Heals
Morton MacCallum-Paterson

The United Church Publishing house, 1988. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlining of text. Light curling of covers towards sides. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 58 p. The McGeachy papers Vol. 1 ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Heaven Knows
MacDonald, Catherine

Bracebridge, ON: James W. Schmidt Associates, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new in appearance, clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. 190 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) A Time for Trumpets: The Untold Story of the Battle of the Bulge
MacDonald, Charles B

William Morrow & Company, 1984. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear including 1/4" chip at top front edge and 1/4" tear at bottom edge. Bottom board edges show light bump. Clean and unmarked inside, solid binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Celebrated Pets: Endearing Tales of Companionship and Loyalty
MacDonald, Cheryl

Altitude Publishing (Canada), 2006. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small black mark on bottom page ends, may be remainder mark. Otherwise, clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Amazing Stories. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Celebrated Pets: Endearing Tales of Companionship and Loyalty
MacDonald, Cheryl

Altitude Publishing (Canada), 2006. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight curl to corners noted. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO crease to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Amazing Stories. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Rebuilding Your Broken World
MacDonald, Gordon

Oliver-Nelson Books, 1988. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Covers lightly bumped at corners, inside front flap is creased. Text is lightly age browned, otherwise unmarked and tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Christ Followers in the Real World
MacDonald, Gordon

Oliver-Nelson Books, 1991. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib with usual markings, card pocket in back. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) The Life God Blesses: Weathering the Storms of Life That Threaten the Soul
MacDonald, Gordon

The Life God Blesses: Weathering the Storms of Life That Threaten the Soul
Stock photo.
Nelson Books, 1997. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light corner curl, clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Gordon MacDonald Bestseller Series. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) One Red Paperclip: Or How an Ordinary Man Achieved His Dream with the Help of a Simple Office Supply
MacDonald, Kyle

One Red Paperclip: Or How an Ordinary Man Achieved His Dream with the Help of a Simple Office Supply
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press (CA), 2007. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. White covers show light soiling. Light corner curl to book. Presentation to prev owner on first page written and signed by 'Kyle'. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Lanny
Lanny MacDonald

Ballantine Books, 1988. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Top corners lightly bumped, otherwise as new inside and out. Hardcover. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Nortel Networks: How Innovation and Vision Created a Network Giant
MacDonald, Larry

Nortel Networks: How Innovation and Vision Created a Network Giant
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light rubbing. Clean and unmarked inside with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (667)
Fine or New (154)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)
$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (428)
Paperback (432)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (152)
With dust jacket (375)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
Canada (871)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: