Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Bookshop Baltimore

Your search returned 397 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Teacher's Helper Reproducibles for Your Classroom Grades 4-5
MICHEL, MARGARET

Condition: (Good)

The Education Center. Good. 1994. Softcover. Includes: Reading Incentive Program; Math Games; Musculo-Skeletal System; The Civil War; Seasonal/Holiday Activities. Clean invside, cover creases . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $7.60
2) Hand-Picked Husband : Texas Grooms Wanted!
MacAllister, Heather

Condition: (Very Good)

Hand-Picked Husband : Texas Grooms Wanted!
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. The whole state of Texas is conviced Autmn was born to be Clayton's bride. They could not convice the world otherwise. They both signed up with the Yellow Rose Matchmakers. Watching Clay date other women made Autumn realize perhaps the man she's always though of as Mr. Wrong may be oh so right . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) The Haunting of Grade Three
MacCarone, Grace, Illustrated by Kelly Oechsli

Condition: (Good)

Scholastic. Good. 1987. Paperback. Back cover has slight tear. No writing or marks. The 3rd grade was spending the year at the old Blackwell mansion because their school was overcrowded. And very strange things were happening . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Itchy, Itchy Chicken Pox
MacCarone, Grace

Condition: (Good)

Itchy, Itchy Chicken Pox
Stock photo.
Scholastic. Good. 1992. Paperback. Name inside. Cover has tiny edge tear. A funny story about chicken pox; Hello Reader . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Outside Readings in American Government
MacDonald, H. Malcolm; Wilfred D. Webb, Edward G. Lewis, William L. Strauss

Condition: (Good with no dust jacket)

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Small stains on front board and side; 884 pages. The text is clean, except for some pencil marks in the contents. CONTENTS include: The Foundation of American Government; The Federal Constitution; The Federal System; State Constitution; Civil Rights; Citizenship and Suffrage; Political Parties; Nominations and Elections; Congress; State Legislatures; The Federal Judicial System; The State Judical System; The President... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.57
6) Murder In The Wind
MacDonald, John D

Condition: (Good)

Fawcett Gold Medal. Good. 1956. Paperback. ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) A Tan And Sandy Silence
MacDonald, John D

Condition: (Fair)

Gold Medal. Fair. 1972. Paperback. Cover has creases and chipping, sticker residue; Travis McGee . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) The Turquoise Lament
MacDonald, John D

Condition: (Good)

Fawcett Crest. Good. 1973. Paperback. Used book with some age browning. 256 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.75
9) The Green Ripper
MacDonald, John

Condition: (Good)

Fawcett Gold Medal. Good. 1980. Paperback. In the summer of girls, Gretel had discovered the key to me..then she was dead . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) The Deep Blue Good-by
MacDonald, John D

Condition: (Good)

Fawcett Gold Medal. Good. 1966. Paperback. A Travis McGee novel . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) The Goodbye Look
MacDonald, Ross

Condition: (Good)

Bantam. Good. 1984. Paperback. Irene Chalmers old gold box was missing from her California mansion, as well as her son Nick. Spine creases . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) The Convert
MacDonnell, James

Condition: (Good)

Signet. Good. 1967. Paperback. 127 pages. Cover crease. A young skipper battles the enemy and his own hostile crew..a gripping novel of combat on a US torpedo boat in WWII. The new commanding officer was too green, too fresh from Annapolis, the son of an Admiral . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Stat-Star Workbook & Laboratory Manual
MacDougall, James M; Edward Stevens

Condition: (Good)

Academy Software Inc. Good. 1992. Second Printing. Spiral bound. A microcomputer based data analysis progrm in statistics or experimental design. Floppy diskette included. Some of the contents include Pearson Correlation, Regression, Single-Sample Interence (Video Madness, Farley Dweeb for Presdient, Blind Date with a cola, Thirty Cans of Nutes) , Two-Sample Inference (Octane Wars, e tc) ; One-Way and Two-Way Analyses of Variance, Chi Square (Teenage Werewolves, etc) ; Nonparmetric Comparions, Laborat... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $95.00
14) Federal Employees Almanac 1996
MacE, Don; Eric Yoder

Condition: (Near Fine)

Federal Employees News Digest, Inc. Near Fine. 1996. Softcover. 43rd edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) Management Information Systems Text And Cases
Dearden and MacFarlan

Condition: (Good)

Richard D. Irwin. Good. 1967. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Slight tear on the cloth. Some highlighting. Section 1: Management Problems of Computer Information Systems; Section II: Computer-Dependent Management Techniques; Section III Case Studies, a few are: J. L. Carver Co. , United Tool Company, International Harvester Company, Vortex Washer Company. 1967 edition . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $7.51
16) Early Man In The New World
MacGowan, Kenneth; Joseph Hester

Condition: (Good)

Anchor Books. Good. 1962. Revised Edition. Paperback. The Natural History Library . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.90
17) message from malaga
MacInnes, Helen

Condition: (Very Good in Very Good dust jacket)

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Clean text, mild stain on front endpaper . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) Ride a Pale Horse
MacInnes, Helen

Condition: (Good in Good dust jacket)

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. DJ price clipped. Inscription. Printing line: ABCDE. Mild board bumping. A suspense novel set mainly in Czechoslovakia, involving political assassination, blackmail, forgery, murder, violence and more . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) River of Death
MacLean, Alistair

Condition: (Very Good in Good dust jacket)

Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dust jakcet has slight edge tear. A thriller that takes place in Brazil . ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Breakheart Pass
MacLean, Alistair

Condition: (Good)

Fawcett Crestb. Good. 1975. Paperback. ... more information

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: