Authors starting with M from Phantom Bookshop
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 440
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
UN, The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
New York Harper & Row Pub. 1965.. A VG+ copy in a VG+ DJ w/former owner bookplate to front endpaper and Chautauqua Literary Circle bookplate attached. 1st. Illustrated by Photo Dust Wrapper. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
(Skateboarding) Trick Tips With Andy Mac VHS Video
|
|
|
NP Payless Shoes ND.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/032003/Andy_Mac_VHS.jpg Sealed VHS video that shows Andy Mac's skateboarding genius. He demonstrates at Robb Field Ocean Beach Skate Park and Krause Family Mission Valley Skate Park. Demonstrations from "ollies" to boardslides to kickflips---plus other skateboarding actions. Also is given safety tips.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Reminiscences
|
|
|
NY McGraw-Hill 1964.. Fine in very good jacekt, with with stain to inner edge of rear jacket flap and abrasion to lower left corner of rar panel, not affecting anything. Illustrated by photos. 3rd ptg edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Slave and The Hostage - A Monastic Legend
|
|
|
Philadelphia H. McGrath 1878.. Very good with some wear to binding. No. 10 of "The Good Child's Library. "Grandfather's Series." First edition. Illustrated by engravings. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Memories
|
|
|
UK Oxford University Press 1953.. A nice copy in a nice jacket. Faint evidence of circular glass ring on front board. A few pencil underlines. Second printing. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Three For The Money
|
|
|
NY WILLIAM Sloane Associates 1954.. Fine in a very good jacket which is not price-clipped. This copy is SIGNED by the author on the half title page. The author's first and only crime novel. Very scarce to find signed. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
"Kangaroo Court" Versus The John Birch Society
|
|
|
Los Angeles A. J. MacDonald and Assoc. 1963.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/072902/kangaroocourt.jpg Fine in wrappers. This is a paperboundbook. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Revolt In Paradise-The Social Revolution in Hawaii After Pearl Harbor
|
|
|
NY Stephen daye, Inc 1944.. Very good copy. Some darkening to spine. Scarce. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
At the Back of the North Wind
|
|
|
Philadelphia David McKay Publisher 1919.. Very good solid copy without cracked hinges, pictorial label rubbed. 8 colour plates by Jessie Willcox Smith. Some moderate foxing to plates. Some fraying to spine ends. Overall a clean copy with mininal soling to boards. 1st edition thus. Illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith. First Thus edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
NY Harper and Row 1981.. Fine in fine jacket. First edition. 3rd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
One Fearful Yellow Eye
|
|
|
Conn Faxcett Gold Medal 1966.. Very good (some minor creases and light soiling) in wrappers (this is a paperback book). Fawcett Gold Medal d1750. 1st ed. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Only Girl In The Game
|
|
|
Conn Fawcett Gold Medal 1960.. Very good (some minor creases and light soiling) in wrappers (this is a paperback book). Fawcett Gold Medal s1015. 1st ed. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Key To The Suite
|
|
|
NY Gold Medal 1962.. Very good copy in wrappers (paperback book). GM #1198. Back cover of book has adherant lamenate from another book. 1st ed. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Beach Girls
|
|
|
NY Gold Medal 1959.. Near fine to fine in wrappers (paperback book) Gold Medal #s907. 1st ed. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Blue Hammer
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1976.. Fine in fine jacket. Some sun-fade to front board on edge that has penetrated the jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Blind Cartridges
|
|
|
London Hodder & Stockton 1954.. Fine in near fine jacket. First UK edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bond of Music
|
|
|
NY Stokes ND (ca 1895).. A collection from English literature of passages which tell the story of Music's sympathy and power. Small book bound in smooth green cloth stamped in gilt. A few minor pencil marks in text. Illustrated by frontispiece. 1st? edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Moving Pictures - An Autobiography
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1991.. Fine in fine jacket. Small erasure on upper right corner of front endpaper. Photos. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cloak of Darkness
|
|
|
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1982.. Nice copy in jacket. SLight spine fade to red lettering on spine and dusting to top of page edges. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
Abduction: Human Encounters With Aliens
|
|
|
This paperback edition includes a new preface in which the author, Harvard psychiatrist John Mack, addresses his plentiful an... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1994. As new in new jacket. Small, faint read felt pen mark top page edges. First edition,. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (135)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (440)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
