Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x


Results 1 - 20 of 1790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
1) Swept Under the Rug: A Hidden History of Navajo Weaving
M'Closkey, Kathy

University of New Mexico with University of Arizona Southwest Center. 1st printing,2002. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,322pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,tear taped inside spine foot,rubbing,dust jacket. corners bumped,cover. clean,tight,text. native american. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
2) The Crusades Through Arab Eyes
Maalouf, Amin; Rothschild, Jon trs

The Crusades Through Arab Eyes
Stock photo.
Maalouf's account of the Crusades relies on Arabic testimonies of the event--some contemporary chronicles, others historical ... read more

Schocken. later thus,@1987. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,293pp+map. edgewear,rubbing,corners curling,cover. clean,tight,text. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) King of the Gypsies
Maas,Peter

Viking. 1st printing,1975. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,171pp. edgewear,nicks,tear top front taped inside dust jacket. slight yellowing edges. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
4) Underboss:Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
Maas,Peter

Harper C. 1st printing ?,1979. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,308pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
5) The Valachi Papers
Maas, Peter

Bantam. 1st printing thus,1969. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,307pp. edgewear,spine creases,scrapes,creases,corners curled,cover. gutter stresses especially page 86. small stain foredge. text tanning,clean. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) The Valachi Papers
Maas,Peter

Bantam. later printing thus,1969. Reading copy paperback. 16mo,paperback,307pp. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,spine creases,corners curled,cover. some gutter stress. text yellowed. dampstain foot/foredge margins latter half of book. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Valachi Papers
Maas, Peter

Putnam . book club edition,1968. Fair/Fair hard cover. 12mo,boards,290pp,illus. edgewear,tears,chips,yellowing,rubbing,bite spine foot,dust jacket. cocked. edges tanned. gutter stressed pages 32-33. clean text. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Valachi Papers:...Life in the Costa Nostra
Maas, Peter

Putnam . book club edition,1968. Good-/Poor hard cover. 12mo,boards,290pp,illus. edgewear,tears,chips,bite spine foot,rubbing,yellowing,scuffing,stains,dust jacket. shelfwear,cocked. edges tanned. clean text with some gutter stress. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
9) The Valachi Papers
Maas, Peter

Bantam. later printing thus,1972. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,307pp. edgewear,spine creases,corners curled,scrapes,cover. fading edges,something stamped footedge,yellowing,clean text with some gutter stress. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) A Little History of Ireland
Mac Call,Seamus

Irish Books and Media. 1st printing thus America,1980. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,58pp. edgewear,corners turned,cover. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
11) The Great Profundo and Other Stories
Mac Laverty,Bernard

Grove. 1st printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,143pp. edgewear,light yellowing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear. light dustsoil topedge. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) The Great Profundo and Other Stories
Mac Laverty,Bernard

Grove. 1st printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,143pp. edgewear,scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear,corners wearing,cover. clean and tight text. short stories. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Irish Is Fun!:A New Course in Irish for the Beginner
Mac Poilin, Aodan, and Phil,M

Y Lolfa. @1987. Very Good- soft cover. oblong 16mo,soft covers,92pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,corners worn,scrapes,cover. clean and tight text. irish. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
14) The Black Gull of Corrie Lochan
MacAlpine,Margaret

Prentice-Hall. 1st printing America,1965. Very Good/Good hard cover. small 4to,cloth,105pp,illus Armstrong,James edgewear,chips,small tears,scuffing,rubbing,some spots near spine dust jacket. light shelfwear,paint flakes footedge. edges yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Taking on the World: A Sailor's Extraordinary Solo Race Around the Globe
MacArthur, Ellen

Taking on the World: A Sailor's Extraordinary Solo Race Around the Globe
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. first printing,2003. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,353pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,edgewrinkles,dust jacket. signed by "Ellen",front end page. clean,tight,text. maritime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Lens of the World
MacAvoy,R.A

Avon. 1st thus,1991. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,286pp. edgewear,nicks,scrapes,crease top back corner,corners curled,cover. text yellowed,clean and tight. sci-fi. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Tea with the Black Dragon
MacAvoy, R. A

Bantam. 1st printing thus,@1983. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,166pp. edgewear,scrapes,spine creases,creases,corners curled,cover. light gutter stress title page,text tanning,clean and tight. bit of a vertical bump. sci-fi. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) A Natural History of Raccoons
MacClintock, Dorcas

Scribner's. book club?,1st printing,1981. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,144pp,illus Thomas,J. Sharkey. edgewear,no price on flap,yellowing,chips,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellow spotting edges,clean,tight,text. wild animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Golf Ching:Golf Guidance and Wisdom from the I Ching
MacClure,Terrence

Andrews McMeel. 1st printing ?,1997. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,141pp,illus. edgewear,slight rubbing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Middle Ground
MacDonald, Angus

MIT Press. 1st printing,1971. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,375pp. edgewear,small tears,chips,creases edges,scrapes,dust jacket. light shelfwear,some wiggle spine,cover. yellowed,clean,tight,text. memoirs. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1790
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1128)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (911)
$10-25 (636)
$25-50 (102)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1235)
Paperback (554)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (539)
With dust jacket (1227)
Signed (52)

Filter by country:
United States (1790)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: