Authors starting with M from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
| 1) |
Spanish / English Housekeeping : Espanol Ingless Gobierno De Casa : Everything You Need to Know to Keep Your Home Running Smoothly in Two / 2 Languages [communicating with Domestic Help, Immigrant Labor]
|
|
|
Eakin Press 1983 This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Foreig... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Beef Cattle Science : Fifth / 5th Edition : Animal Agriculture Series [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ; Practice / Process Explained ; Eductation / Learning ; Discussion, Industrial production]
|
|
|
Reprint: The Interstate Printers and publishers Inc 1976 Giant tome. Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 1556 pages. Some marks on cover. . Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Distillation of Stumpwood and Logging Waste of Western Yellow Pine
|
|
|
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: 1921 Government Printing Offic 78 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Modern Reprint/Privately Published. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Facsimile Bound Reprint Edition. Distilling Brewing Re... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Meet the Artist : An Exhibition of Self Portraits By Living American Artists [features Artists Works By: Constantine Alajalov, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Carl Anderson, Victor M. Arnautoff, John Atherton, Martin Baer, Thomas H Benton, Jane Berlandina ...]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: M. H. de Young Memorial Museum 1943 San Francisco California Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with wear to edges and spine. Spine has some clear tape repairs. Some pages have chips. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Contributors Ninfa... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Our Farm Babies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Early Readig primer]
|
|
|
Some Children's Pencil Marks and Scribbles, Minor: McKnight and McKnight Publishers 1934 Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Learning to Read / Skill Building.... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Notes of a Residence in the Canary Islands : The South of Spain and Algiers : Illustrative of the state of Religion in Those Countries
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: London : Francis and John Rivington, St Paul's Church Yard and Waterloo Place 1851 / Reprint / FBRE, Ltd. 348 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Chapters include: CHAPTER I. ; Embark for Madeira ; Polemics at sea ; A Scotch lady's prejudices about Sunday ; ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 7) |
Muzzy : The BBC Language Course for Children : A Video French Course : Earyl Advantage Programs for Children [2 Books and 4 video VHS Cassette Tapes, French Video Story Book Level 1, Activity Book for Children Level 1]
|
|
|
Set is in Two Large Vinly Fitted Cases: BBC / BMI 1991 2 audio cassette tapes, 2 Books and 4 VHS tapes are all in good condition. Vinyl cases show some wear. Books are paperback. In good condition, some wear to edges, as normal for age. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Foreign Language Study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Doctor's Odyssey : The Exciting Life of a Talented and Adventurous Man of Medicine [autobiography, biography, Inside Medical Industry 1970s]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Exposition Press 1973 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. In chipping and scuffed dust cover. . Stated First Edition. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Medical Profession / Per... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $194.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Psychology of Health and Happiness
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: The Philosophical Publishing Company Boston 1897 Ffeps have some whited out marks, and there is are some pencil notes, remaing pages are clean. Pages are pale honey colored from age. Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Previous Owner Name/insciption. ~ SCA... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Three / 3 Mountain Press 1979 / 1980 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 33 pages. Booklet. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Title Page Logo Illustration. Modern Opin... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Three / 3 Mountain Press 1979 / 1980 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 33 pages. Booklet. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Title Page Logo Illustration. Modern Opin... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Preparatory Latin Prose Book : Containing All the Latin Prose Necessary for Entering College with References to Harkness's + Andrews + Stoddard's Latin Grammars Notes Critical + Explanatory a Vocabulary + a Geographical + Historical Index : Fiftheenth Ed
|
|
|
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Boston : Crosby and Ainsworth 1866 / Enlarged and Improved 900 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Modern Reprint/Privately Published. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Facsimile Bound Reprint Editio... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,150.00
($1150.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Kids Cooking A Very Slightly Messy Manual
|
|
|
pub 1987 Klutz Press Spiral, flex Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 14) |
Kids Cooking A Very Slightly Messy Manual
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: pub 1987 Klutz Press Spiral, flex Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Light Cover Shows Minor Soil / Age. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Adult + Children's Activities / How to Directions. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mystic Mountain Memoires : A Mother Son Cookbook
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: C. And G. Publishing Inc. Greeley Colorado 1993 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Signed by Author. Spiral / Flex Cover. Light Cover Shows Minor Soil... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Monograph : Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing of Anaerobes : Why How When [booklet]
|
|
|
Classroom Library Marks, Very Minor: Marion Scientific / Marion Laboratories inc 1982 18 pages. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Booklet. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. 2 Book: Good or Better. E... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 17) |
Victorian Fairy Painting [Pictorial Folio Art Book, Featuring Fairies of All Sorts, in Art History, Publishing, Historical Folklore, in Literature, Etc, biographical]
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Merrell Holberton, 1997 Folio Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Some mark on cover at spine, scuffed, and paper cover is slightly peeled, minor but present. Previous ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 18) |
Victorian Fairy Painting
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Merrell Holberton, 1997 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 19) |
[3 Bks, crime/gang/armed service stories] Underboss; Gangland; Air Warriors [all Hb in Dj, Suspense, Thriller, Power sagas]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Various / Mixed Group of Similar Books [3 Bks, crime/gang/armed service stories] Underboss; Gangland; Air Warriors [all Hb in Dj, Suspense, Thriller, Power sagas] All books are in similar condition. Good quality hardback book, in sound, very good condition; clean tight with minor edgewear for it's age, with dust jacket. Dust jacket is less than perfect with chips and small tears near the edges and/or minor scuff marks. Over all the book with it's dj are in VG/G condition. Compellin... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sourdough Jack's : Cookery from His Country Kitchen : A Collation of Legends, Anecdotes Oldwives Tales Recipes Concerning Sourdough Pancakes Breadstuffs Including Pastel of Western Food Americana Gathered from Cattlemen Authors and Prospectors Across
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Argonaut House 1959 / Osborn and Woods Nevada City California / 1967 Reprint Title continued: Across the American West Over a Decade for the Particular Delectation of our Readers. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Spiral / Flex Cover. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (364)
$50-100 (270)
$100-250 (134)
$250-500 (41)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (486)Paperback (615)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (45)
With photos (533)
Filter by country:
United States (1149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Spanish / English Housekeeping : Espanol Ingless Gobierno De Casa : Everything You Need to Know to Keep Your Home Running Smoothly in Two / 2 Languages [communicating with Domestic Help, Immigrant Labor] Spanish / English Housekeeping : Espanol Ingless Gobierno De Casa : Everything You Need to Know to Keep Your Home Running Smoothly in Two / 2 Languages [communicating with Domestic Help, Immigrant Labor]](http://i.biblio.com/b/257s/69888257-0-s.jpg)
![Beef Cattle Science : Fifth / 5th Edition : Animal Agriculture Series [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ; Practice / Process Explained ; Eductation / Learning ; Discussion, Industrial production] Beef Cattle Science : Fifth / 5th Edition : Animal Agriculture Series [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ; Practice / Process Explained ; Eductation / Learning ; Discussion, Industrial production]](http://i.biblio.com/b/154s/196123154-0-s.jpg)
![Meet the Artist : An Exhibition of Self Portraits By Living American Artists [features Artists Works By: Constantine Alajalov, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Carl Anderson, Victor M. Arnautoff, John Atherton, Martin Baer, Thomas H Benton, Jane Berlandina ...] Meet the Artist : An Exhibition of Self Portraits By Living American Artists [features Artists Works By: Constantine Alajalov, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Carl Anderson, Victor M. Arnautoff, John Atherton, Martin Baer, Thomas H Benton, Jane Berlandina ...]](http://i.biblio.com/b/534s/168847534-0-s.jpg)
![Our Farm Babies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Early Readig primer] Our Farm Babies [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Early Readig primer]](http://i.biblio.com/b/122s/283627122-0-s.jpg)
![A Doctor's Odyssey : The Exciting Life of a Talented and Adventurous Man of Medicine [autobiography, biography, Inside Medical Industry 1970s] A Doctor's Odyssey : The Exciting Life of a Talented and Adventurous Man of Medicine [autobiography, biography, Inside Medical Industry 1970s]](http://i.biblio.com/b/025s/201389025-0-s.jpg)
![The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help] The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help]](http://i.biblio.com/b/151s/211620151-0-s.jpg)
![The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help] The Individual and Collective Levels of Consciousness and Their Relationship to Health and Disease : Revised Edition [essay, Inner Power, Self help]](http://i.biblio.com/b/116s/211620116-0-s.jpg)


![Monograph : Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing of Anaerobes : Why How When [booklet] Monograph : Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing of Anaerobes : Why How When [booklet]](http://i.biblio.com/b/111s/211620111-0-s.jpg)
![Victorian Fairy Painting [Pictorial Folio Art Book, Featuring Fairies of All Sorts, in Art History, Publishing, Historical Folklore, in Literature, Etc, biographical] Victorian Fairy Painting [Pictorial Folio Art Book, Featuring Fairies of All Sorts, in Art History, Publishing, Historical Folklore, in Literature, Etc, biographical]](http://i.biblio.com/b/510s/173326510-0-s.jpg)

![[3 Bks, crime/gang/armed service stories] Underboss; Gangland; Air Warriors [all Hb in Dj, Suspense, Thriller, Power sagas] [3 Bks, crime/gang/armed service stories] Underboss; Gangland; Air Warriors [all Hb in Dj, Suspense, Thriller, Power sagas]](http://i.biblio.com/b/637s/69890637-0-s.jpg)