Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Right After Sundown: Teaching Stories of the Navajos
Mabery, Marilyne Virginia

Navajo Community College Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Navajo Community College Press, 1991, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (very slight edgewear; interior is clean- no marks; binding is tight). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Green Ripper
MacDonald, John D

In his 18th appearance ladykiller Travis McGee, finally loses his heart to a lovely lady named Gretel. But just as he begins ... read more

Lippincott, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. by MacDonald, John D. Lippincott, 1979, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (small soiling spot on bottom of page edges) in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) The Forbidden City- Wonders of Man
MacFarquhar, Roderick

Newsweek, 1972, 1981-06. Not Stated. Hardcover. Fine. by MacFarquhar, Roderick. Newsweek, 1972, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Tacoma: Tomorrow's City... Today
MacGougan, Danny

Tacoma: Tomorrow's City... Today
Towery Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Towery Publishing, 1996, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (has sticker on front endpaper "compliments of Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber of Commerce"; otherwise book is Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
5) The Art of Home Conversion
MacK, Lorrie

Cassell, 1995. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. by Mack, Lorrie. Cassell, 1995, Trade Paperback Edition. Near Fine condition (slight edgewear and rubbing to covers). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Had She But Know: A Biography of Mary Roberts Rinehart
MacLeod, Charlotte

Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Mysterious Press, 1994, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Signed by author on title page (no inscription). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) The Way We Were: 1963 The Year Kennedy Was Shot
MacNeil, Robert

Carroll & Graf, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by MacNeil, Robert. Carroll & Graf, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) Building Big
Macaulay, David

Building Big
In this companion to the PBS series, David Macaulay explains the logic behind the building of such mammoth works as the Hoove... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Houghton Mifflin, 2000, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) Silver Threads Among the Gold: The Rags to Riches Saga of a Man and His Mines
Macbeth, Mike

Trans-Canada Press, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Trans-Canada Press, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly rubbed). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Blue City
Macdonald, Ross

Hill & Co. 1987, 1987. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. by Macdonald, Ross. Hill & Co. 1987, Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Baseball Legends: Jimmie Foxx
Macht, Norman L

Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial boards- no jacket issued. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Baseball Legends: Frank Robinson
Macht, Norman L

Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Baseball Legends: Christy Mathewson
Macht, Norman L

Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) The Englishman's Daughter- A True Story of Love and Betrayal in World War I
Macintyre, Ben

The Englishman's Daughter- A True Story of Love and Betrayal in World War I
This World War I account tells the true story of four British soldiers who were hidden in plain sight in a village in Norther... read more

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. by Macintyre, Ben. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (light damp stain/wrinkling to lower 1" inside back board and rear endpaper, also slightly affecting last 20 pages of book) in Very Good jacket (slight damp wrinkling on top right corner). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Privateers
Macintyre, Donald

Paul Elek, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Paul Elek, 1975, First U.K. edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
16) The Shogun Inheritance- Japan and the Legacy of the Samurai
Macintyre, Michael

A & W, 1981, 1985-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Macintyre, Michael. A & W, 1981, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Antiques At a Glance: Ceramics
Mackay, James

Antiques At a Glance: Ceramics
PRC Publishing , 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. PRC Publishing, 2002, First American Edition. Near Fine hardcover (small remainder mark on bottom- otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Shoulder to Shoulder: A Documentary
Mackenzie, Midge

Knopf, 1975. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Knopf, 1975, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight creasing to back corners; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Panzer Division: The Mailed Fist
Macksey, Major K.J

Ballantine, 1968. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Ballantine, 1968, First Trade paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Charles Rennie Mackintosh: Architect and Artist
Macleod, Robert

Dutton, 1983. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Dutton, 1983, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (back cover slightly rubbed; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (322)
Fine or New (140)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (259)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)
With dust jacket (230)
Signed (20)
With photos (104)

Filter by country:
United States (339)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: