Authors starting with M from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 138
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
King of the Gypsies
|
|
|
Viking, 1975. 1stED, gypsy life. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The true story of gypsy life in America. ISBN 670-41317-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Lonely Silver Rain
|
|
|
In the 21st and final mystery starring Travis McGee the detective visits the plushiest Miami homes and the tiniest Mexican hu... read more
Knopf, 1985. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A fine copy in excellent condition. ISBN 0-394-53899-4. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 3) |
No Deadly Drug
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1968. 1stED, nonfiction, murder trial. 1st Edition, So stated, VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has a very pale water stain on front and some glue residue, one tiny closed tear, no chipping, very nice. Book has some soiling to covers, shows wear, pages clean. The anatomy of a celebrity murder trial. ISBN 68-22622. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
In his 18th appearance ladykiller Travis McGee, finally loses his heart to a lovely lady named Gretel. But just as he begins ... read more
Lippincott, 1979. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with minor edge wear, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-397-01362-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
Barrier Island
|
|
|
Knopf, 1986. 1stEd, Politics. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an Unread copy in MINT condition ISBN 0-394-55427-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
One More Sunday
|
|
|
Knopf, 1984. 1stEd, Religion, Suspense,. 1st Edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, owner initial on ffep. A Very Nice Copy. ISBN 0-394-53673-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
When Travis McGee goes looking for the murderer of an ill millionaire, he gets mixed up with a Hollywood sexpot who spelled t... read more
Harper & Row, 1981. 1stED, mystery, murder. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket with one tiny closed tear, else fine, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Travis McGee mystery. ISBN 0-06-014833-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 8) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
When Travis McGee goes looking for the murderer of an ill millionaire, he gets mixed up with a Hollywood sexpot who spelled t... read more
Harper & Row, 1981. 1stED, mystery, murder. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Price-Clipped Dust Jacket with two small closed tears. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Travis McGee mystery. ISBN 0-06-014833-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cinnamon Skin
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1982. 1stED, fiction, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book number 20 in the Travis McGee series. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Agent in Place
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976. 1stEd,Sottish. 1st edition, FINE in VERY GOOD+. Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Previous owner inscription on inside front panel but hidden by dust jacket. The book is very, tight and clean. ISBN 0-15-103967-4. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Message from Malaga
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1971. 1stEd, fiction, adventure. 1st Edition, So Stated, Very Good in Very Good price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is slanted with some soiling. DJ has slight edgewear and yellowing. A nice reading copy. ISBN 0-15-159280-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Way to Dusty Death
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975. 1st Ed, ficiton, thriller, suspense. 1st American Edition, So Stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with minor rubbing to the extremities, Hardcover, Mylar protected, pages are clean with normal yellowing. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-385-04210-4. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 13) |
Partisans
|
|
|
Peter Matthiessen's second novel involves Barney Sand, a US journalist who is searching for the old Communist Jacobi in the s... read more
Doubleday, 1983. 1st Ed, World War II, Suspense, Intrigue. 1st Edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Owner's signature on FFEP, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Overall a very nice copy. ISBN 0-385-18262-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tough Guys Don't Dance
|
|
|
Random House, 1984. 1stED, fiction, mystery. 1st Edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Beautiful copy, clean, crisp and tight. ISBN 0-394-53786-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Executioner's Song **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Mailer's remarkable 1000-page "nonfiction novel" tells the story of the murderer Gary Gilmore. After a series of crimes, incl... read more
Little Brown, 1979. 1stED, Gary Gilmore, murder. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED bookplate, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Inside pages are bright and clean, binding is straight, boards clean. DJ has one tiny, tiny 1/16" closed tear on upper edge. Very difficult to find such a large book in such good condition especially with a Mailer signature. Pulitzer Prize Winning Novel. A must for the collector! ISBN 0-316-54417-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $625.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Castle in the Forest
|
|
|
Random House, 2007. 1st Edition, Myster. 1st edition, So Stated,, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Every Trace **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1999. 1stED, fiction, thriller, suspense, Signed. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is As New, MINT. Author's debut thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dubin's Lives
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1979. 1stED, fiction, love. 1st Printing, So Stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has one tiny closed tear, else fine. A moving tale of love and marriage. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
God's Grace
|
|
|
A nuclear holocaust and a Second Flood leave Calvin Cohn the earth's only human survivor. Cohn shares his desert island refug... read more
Ferrar, Straus and Giroux, 1982. 1stEd. 1st edition, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-374-16465-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Tunnels of Cu Chi
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1985. 1stED, non-fiction, Vietnam, historical, illistrutated. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The amazing story of the VC tunnel builders and their opponents the 'Tunnel Rats'. Illustr ated by 39 B/W Photos + 5 Maps. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)Fine or New (109)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (138)Signed (66)
Filter by country:
United States (138)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
