Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Trade A Book

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trade A Book (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Trade A Book x


Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) The Third Eagle
MacAvoy, R.A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Jim Burns. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) Wine Of The Dreamers
MacDonald, John

Fawcett Gold Medal R1994, 1951 Very good- condition, edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Bright Orange for the Shroud
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett, 965 Mild edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, faded number "10" on the front cover, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Only Girl in the Game
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1960 Two small red line on the bottom of the book, else tight and bright.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Spanish Pesos
MacDonald, William Colt

Avon T-443, 1937 Good+ condition, light spine creases, cover is bright.. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Red Light Green Light
MacDonanld, Golden

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1944 Cover shows some sign of wear. Bumped corners. Light pencil and pen markings blacked out with permanent marker on titlepage. Pages are intact and clean otherwise. Spine is undamaged. Overall good condition.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Weisgard, Leonard. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) Master of Desire (Signed)
MacGregor, Kinley

Master of Desire (Signed)
Stock photo.
Draven de Montague, Earl of Ravenswood, brings his enemy's daughter to live with him for a year, in order to try to bring abo... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 2001 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by MacGregor.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Master of Desire (Signed)
MacGregor, Kinley

Master of Desire (Signed)
Stock photo.
Draven de Montague, Earl of Ravenswood, brings his enemy's daughter to live with him for a year, in order to try to bring abo... read more

Avon, 2001 Signed by MacGregor to the author Liz Maverick.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) A Dark Champion (Signed)
MacGregor, Kinley

A Dark Champion (Signed)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2004 Light edgewear, flat spine, tight and bright with no marks or stamps. Signed by MacGregor in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) A Dark Champion (Signed)
MacGregor, Kinley

A Dark Champion (Signed)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2004 Light edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by MacGregegor in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Morning Spy, Evening Spy
MacKinnon, Colin

Morning Spy, Evening Spy
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, 2006 Light edgewear to the jacket, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Beside the Bonnie Brier Bush and Other Sketches
MacLaren, Ian

New York: F.M. Lupton Publishing Company Tan boards with pictorial flowers on the front and spine, previous owner's name has been blacked out on the FEP, text is clean.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
MacLean, Alistair

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1986 Book has light shelfwear and has a clean unmarked interior. Jacket has a small tear to the front cover and mild shelfwear. Probably a second printing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) We Dare Not Go A-Hunting
MacLeod, Charlotte

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) The Trees Of Zharka
Mackenroth, Nancy

Popular Library #00639 Near fine. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Dimensions Beyond The Known
Macklin, John

Ace, 1968 Very Good+ condition, minor edgewear, inner covers tanned, no marks or stamps. Sensational but true accounts of unearthly events.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) A Cedar Cove Christmas
Macomber, Debbie

A Cedar Cove Christmas
Stock photo.
In this heartwarming Christmas romance, a young pregnant woman named Mary finds herself alone on Christmas eve. She is given ... read more

Mira, 2008 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
18) The Emerald Elephant Gambit: Agent of T.E.R.R.A. Vol 3
Maddock, Larry

Ace G-644, 1967 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Sergio Leone . ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Playboy December 1981
Playboy Magazine

Playboy, 1981 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Contains articles and interviews by James Baldwin, Joyce Carol Oates, Shel Sliverstein, John Kenneth Galbraith and Henry Fonda. Bernadette Peters on the front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Inb Khaldun's Philosophy of History
Mahdi, Muhshin

University of Chicago, 1971 Mild edgewear, one corner creased, date inked on the inner cover, blind stamp in the first page, else clean.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: