Authors starting with M from Diana Fields, Bookseller
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Manhunt: The Incredible Pursuit of a CIA Agent Turned Terrorist
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, jacket spine is fated, remainder mark on bottom edge, fore-edge is foxed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 2) |
The Vanishing Conscience
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994. First printing. Hardcover. Good/good. Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, previous owners name inside, jacket is beginning to delaminate around title ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Katana
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon and Schuster, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has light surface soil, a couple of closed tears, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 4) |
Barrier Island
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Alfred a Knopf Inc, Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket, ex-library with marks, binding has slight tilt, text is clean, jacket is clean and crispEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 5) |
Cinnamon Skin
|
|
|
In the 20th and second to last novel featuring Travis McGee the intrepid detective helps out his buddy, Meyer. Meyer lent his... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover, in Very Good, Jacket, 1st prt, ex-library with marks, front hinge is cracked, page edges are yellowedEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 6) |
Like a Diamond
|
|
|
Malcolm Macdonald's 28th romance novel features beautiful, vibrant Gemma Penhallow, a new housemaid to the majestic de Vivian... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp and clean with light edgewear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 7) |
All Desires Known
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear and a few very small closed tears, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 8) |
Lost Innocents
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner Books Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket is clean and crisp with only mild shelfwear, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 9) |
Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Crown Pub, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, spine is sun-faded, no creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 10) |
History of the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth, 1989. Softcover. Very Good. Wadsworth, Softcover Very Good. No crease or marks, some yellowing of pages ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 11) |
Season of Shadows
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bantam Dell Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is slightly shaky, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear and delamination beginning around title and at spine hinge, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 12) |
A History of Scotland
|
|
|
England: Penguin, 1978. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Penguin, Paperback Good/No Jacket. Good, Paperback, binding is tight, some underlining, primarily in the first 1/3 of the book, pages are yellowed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 13) |
San Andreas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with library catalog sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 14) |
Clans and Tartans
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pelican Pub Co Inc, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, no marks on jacket ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 15) |
Oil & Water The Struggle for Georges Bank
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 1985. First edition. Paperback. Good. Good, Paperback, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with spine creases and some light rubbing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
Out on a Limbo
|
|
|
NY: Lippincott, 1944. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Harvey, Alice. Lippincott, Hard Cover Good/Good. Harvey, Alice. Good, Hardcover with jacket, signed by author, binding is tight, text is clean, pages and endpapers are yellowed, jacket has some surface soil and a couple of closed tears, newspaper review clipping inlaid ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 17) |
The Widow Down by the Brook: A Memoir of a Time Gone by
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine Hardcover in Fine jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has only slight surface scratches ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 18) |
The Rich are Always with You
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1976. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Knopf, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear and fore-edge is foxed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 19) |
The Hussite Movement in Bohemia
|
|
|
London: Lawrence and Wishart, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lawrence and Wishart, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, top of spine is slightly frayed, some rubbing of edges, previous owners name on title page ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 20) |
The History of Freemasonry: Its Legendary Origins
|
|
|
Gramercy,US, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Gramercy,US, Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, HARDCOVER no jacket, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (11)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















