Authors starting with M from the scarlet pimpernel
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel x
Results 1 - 20 of 2591
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
| 1) |
The Big Otter
|
|
|
London: James Nisbet. Illus Green cloth, rubbing, biding loose, ffep & title page missing. early 20th century. 384pp, plus publisher's catalogue; . Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
| 2) |
The Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Rylee. blue cloth, Lt rubbing to edges. inscript to ffep. . Reissue. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 140x205mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 3) |
Ungava
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Sons. blue cloth, illus DJ, light rubing, dj is worn & torn. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/Fair. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 4) |
The Gorilla Hunters
|
|
|
London: S. W. Partridge. decorative blue cloth, rubbed, page edges tanned, front hinge weak, ffep missing. 1 illustration missing, 5 remain.. Hard Back. Fair/No Dj. Illus. by Greene, J. B.. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 5) |
The Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Nelson blue cloth, rubbed. with color illus.. Reissue. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 6) |
The Dog Crusoe & His Master
|
|
|
London: The Marylebone Series. blue cloth, light rubbing, marks to cover. . Hard Back. Good. 150x200mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 7) |
The Gorilla Hunters
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock & Co. cream cloth with floral motif, frontis, light rubbing to edges, some tanning. Re- Issue. Hard Back. Good/no D.J.. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 8) |
Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Rylee blue cloth, colour frontis, light rubbing, 267pp. Reissue. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 9) |
The World of Ice
|
|
|
London: Nelson, 1904 illus grey cloth, slight rubbing, 327pp colour plates, frontis missing. New Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 10) |
The Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Blackie decorated red cloth, light rubbing, undated, inscribed 1916, marks to cover & page edges. colour frontis + illus, 262pp. Reissue. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 11) |
the Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson green cloth, light rubbing, colour forntis, colour illus, 336pp. New Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 140x200mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 12) |
The Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Foulsham. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges.. Reprint. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 13) |
The Coral Island
|
|
|
London: Nelson. red cloth, rubbing, marking to cover. undated but appears to be 1930s. Reissue. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 30x130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 14) |
The Lone Monarch George the Third
|
|
|
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1940. Hard Back. Very Fine/No DJ. 1st. 30x140x220mm. 296 pp white cloth cover 8 illust-The life of George III ,King of England for 60 years.Spine faded.. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.73)
|
|
| 15) |
Belief & Reason
|
|
|
London: Burns, Oates & Washburne, 1944. 106pp, blue cloth. Rubbing, foxing. Series of 6 BBC radio programs.. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 10x140x220mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 16) |
Concise Statistics
|
|
|
London: Edward Arnold- Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. G/No DJ. 2nd. 25x170x247mm. 402 pp, blue card cover, book used by student.. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.52)
|
|
| 17) |
Car Driving in 2 Weeks
|
|
|
light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have creasing to cover. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 18) |
Character & Conduct
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall,, 1920 green leather, light rubbing, AEG, frontis, india paper edition, 374pp. 4th Ed.. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 95x140mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 19) |
GUIDE DES COCKTAILS
|
|
|
Paris: SOLAR, 1998 burgundy faux leather, 384pp, colour illus, TEXT in FRENCH, 1,000 coctail recipes. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
| 20) |
Teach Yourself Swedish
|
|
|
London: English Universities Press, 1950. Blue cloth, lt rubbing, faded spine. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

