Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) Demons
Dillard J. M

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1986. First Printing. Paperback. 0-671-62524-1 . Star Trek; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 271 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Book #30 in the series . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
2) User's Guide To Os/2 Warp
I B M

IBM. Very Good;. 1995. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 400 pages; Blue over sized trade paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Death In Zanzibar & Death In Kenya
Kaye M. M

New York: St. Martin 's Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 404 pages; Name insidefront cover. Dustjecket torn at bottom spine chpped and creased. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Adventures Of An Advertising Woman
Maas, Joan

New York: St. Matin's Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-312-00683-7 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 227 pages; Index. Black boards with little shelf wear. Text clean and tight. DJ with one tear at front panel, lighlty shelf rubbed edges. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
5) China White
Maas, Peter

"China White," the purest form of heroin, is spreading like a plague across America. Ambitious young lawyer Tom MacLean and F... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-69417-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 267 pages; Clean, bright and tight. Little wear to either DJ or book. Text clean. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
6) In A Child'S Name
Maas, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1990. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 378 pages; DJ tattered. Mylar cover. Book solid with rubbed edges. Photos illustrate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
7) Serpico - The Cop Who Defied The System
Maas, Peter

New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1973. BOMC. Hardcover. 0002167573 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; DJ is torn, nicked and chipped. Mylar cover. Book solid. Very lightly rubbed edges. Text clean and tight. Photos. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Terrible Hours The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Maas, Peter

Terrible Hours The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Stock photo.
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more

New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0060194804 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 259 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
9) Serpico
Maas, Peter

New York: Viking Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; Text clean. DJ shelf worn w/numerous small tears & chips, some repaired w/tape. Mylar Cover. . The cop who defied the system. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) Father And Son
Maas, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-63172-1 . 316 pages; Good in like DJ. Ink letters used at the page edges all around. Minor edge wear to DJ. Pages are dingy. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.47
11) Serpico
Maas, Peter

New York: Viking Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1973. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; Clean and tight. DJ lightly shelf worn, mainly rubbing. Mylar Cover. . Black and white photos with clean text. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
12) Lady At Bay
Maass, Edgar

New York: Scribner. Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 309 pages; DJ is nicked and rubbed at edges. Some yellowing. Mylar cover. Blue board edges scuffed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
13) Queen'S Physician
Maass, Edgar

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 405 pages; Blue board edges are rubbed. Leaf edges are lightly stained but does not extend to text. DJ is rubbed, chipped, torn & stained. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
14) Home Country
Mabey, Richard

London: Century. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-7126-3720-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 186 pages; Index and references. DJ edges are lightly rubbed and creased but not torn. Mylar Cover. . Book clean and solid. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
15) Good Old Stuff - 13 Early Stories
Mac Donald, John D

New York: Harper & Row Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060150386 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 302 pages; Blue DJ lightly nicked and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book spine ends scuffed. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) Marquis Secret
Mac Donald, John D

Minneapolis: Bethany House Publishers. Good. 1982. Reprint. Softcover. 0-87123-324-X . Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 228 pages; Trade size paperback rubbed at edges. Tape at spine, ex-library marking. Ex-library with usual markings and pocket. Text clean but beginning to yellow. Sequel to FISHERMAN'S LADY. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Financial Planning Guide For Your Money Matters
Mac Gregor, Malcolm

Minneapolis: Bethany House. Very Good;. 1991. Revised Edition. Plastic comb binding. 0-87123-166-2 . B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 + pages; White plastic spiral with yellow card boards. Lightly rubbed at edges. Clean and tight. Biblical principles of personal finances. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) Michael Sheriff The Shield : African Assignment
MacAdam, Preston

New York: Avon Books. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. 0380896877 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; PB, little shelf wear to note with the expection of a very slightly rolled rear edge. Not rubbed. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Avon book # 89687-7. Third in the series. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
19) Yesterday'S Fantasy
MacAluso, Pamela

Bensalem: Meteor Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Paperback. 1878702637 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 222 pages; Black PB with minor creasing and rubbing. Text clean. Bagged for protection. Kismet #64. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) Bumsider
MacApp, C. C

New York: Lancer Books. Good. 1972. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 223 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges some minor discoloration of covers. Text pages clean and tight but just beginning to yellow. Lancer book # 75-421. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20


Results 1 - 20 of 1261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (528)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (529)
$5-10 (582)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (894)
Paperback (360)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (479)
With dust jacket (922)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (1261)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: