Authors starting with M from Paperbacks Plus
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 279
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Cuchillo Ord is Apache #8 - Blood on the Tracks
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1979. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 2) |
Cuchillo Ord is Apache #9 - The Naked and the Savage
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1979. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 3) |
The Black Gull of Corrie Lochan
|
|
|
UK: Faber & Faber, 1964. The top edges of inner folds are jagged although outwardly the book presents as a virtually fine copy and is internally clean and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Richard Kennedy. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.73)
|
|
| 4) |
Life in Lakes and Rivers
|
|
|
UK: Bloomsbury / Collins, 1990. Collins New Naturalist Series. Small tape repair (not outwardly visible) to top corner of back cover adjacent to spine o/w VG copy with unclipped d/j and no ownership marks/inscriptions.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 5) |
Winter of the Wolf
|
|
|
UK: Headline, 1993. Third volume of the memoirs of Nazhuret of Sordaling. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.73)
|
|
| 6) |
Damiano
|
|
|
UK: Bantam, 1985. Decent, tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 7) |
Riding to Music
|
|
|
UK: J.A. Allen, 1992. Part of a series of Rider Guides. Pictorial hardcover/no jacket.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.06)
|
|
| 8) |
Giap The Victor in Vietnam
|
|
|
US: Norton, 1993. Owner dedication appears to be signed by author on title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.73)
|
|
| 9) |
The Fifth Wind
|
|
|
UK: Bloomsbury, 1989. New Zealand and the Legacy of a Turbulent Past. Some foxing on blank side of jacket, outwardly fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.23)
|
|
| 10) |
Mr Love and Justice
|
|
|
UK: Allison & Busby, 1984. 8" x 5" p/b format. Crease over top front corner, a little page tanning o/w virtually fine with unbroken spine.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 11) |
The Faith of Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
UK: Mowbray, 1990. Some page tanning o/w VG. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by E.H Shepard Line Drawings. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.25)
|
|
| 12) |
Blakely's Ark
|
|
|
US: Berkley Books, 1981. 1st edition p/bk.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 13) |
Island of Isis
|
|
|
UK: MacDonald and Jane's, 1976. Philae, Temple of the Nile. 192pps with illustrations, some in colour.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.36)
|
|
| 14) |
Sunday Bloody Sunday
|
|
|
UK: Blake, 2000. True Crime Library #12. Amazing true crime stories from the 'News of thje World' Sunday Magazine. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.68)
|
|
| 15) |
Memoirs of a Ghillie
|
|
|
UK: David & Charles, 1979. Spine a bit sunned, Decent used copy; no ownership marks/inscriptions. 2nd Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 16) |
The Last Warrior Queen
|
|
|
UK: Unwin, 1985. 8" x 5" format. "Unicorn" logo on cover. . First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 17) |
Cobwebs and Cream Teas
|
|
|
UK: Gollancz, 1995. A Year in the Life of a National Trust House. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.44)
|
|
| 18) |
Into a Desert Place
|
|
|
When Englishman Graham Mackintosh visited Baja, California he decided to walk its entire coast, despite a shortage of both ex... read more
UK: Unwin / Hyman, 1988. 3000 Mile Walk Around the Coast of Baja California. Unclipped d/j. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Tank Force: Allied Armour in the Second World War
|
|
|
UK: Pan/Ballantine, 1974. The Pan/Ballantine Illustrated History of World War 2. Weapons Book. 8" x 5" p/b format. 160pps. B/w photo ills and maps. Tight copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.68)
|
|
| 20) |
Afrika Korps
|
|
|
UK: Pan/Ballantine, 1972. The Pan/Ballantine Illustrated History of World War 2. 8" x 5" p/b format. 160pps. B/w photo ills and maps. Some cover creasing; sun fade to spine. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (261)Fine or New (68)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (204)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (169)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (279)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



