Authors starting with M from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 384
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Refugees In A Global Era
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 2005. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good condition. touch of wear to cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Timechart History of Canada
|
|
|
London: Worth Press. Oversize hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good+ with a gift inscription on the inside of front cover and light wear to boards. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 3) |
Contesting Art : Art, Politics and Identity in the Modern World
|
|
|
Oxford: Berg, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good with lower right corner of front cover and text block bumped.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 4) |
The Two Sexes: Growing Up Apart, Coming Together
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Belknap Pr, 2003. Trade paperback. 5th printing, 2003. In Good condition with underlining and notes throughout text.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Wild Geese of the Antrim MacDonnells
|
|
|
1996. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, notes, etc. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.85
|
|
| 6) |
Neo-Liberalism or Democracy: Economic Strategy, Markets, and Alternatives for the 21st Century
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Zed Books Ltd., 1999. Soft cover. text has intermittent ink underlining throughout. light wear to cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 7) |
Pilgrims of Rayne
|
|
|
Bobby Pendragon's fight against Saint Dane intensifies in the territory of Ibara, where the people appear to be happy, but ar... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Speech for the Stage
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1992. Trade Paperback. Touch of wear. NO INK to text. Very good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.05
|
|
| 9) |
Living in Small Spaces
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Conran Octopus, 1999. Oblong paperback. Very Good with tanning to spine and some creaisng and wear to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.06
|
|
| 10) |
The Inner Work of Leaders: Leadership As a Habit of Mind
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 2000. Hard cover in dust jacket. clean text -- NO writing to text. very good/very good+ ink check mark on ffep.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 11) |
Property, Mainstream and Critical Positions
|
|
|
Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 1978. Trade paperback. In Good condition with highlighting and pencil notations throughout text.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 12) |
Canadian Public Opinion on the American Civil War
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octagon Books, 1974. Hard cover, bound in black cloth. NO dust jacket, as issued. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.45
|
|
| 13) |
The Accurate Varmint Rifle
|
|
|
Precision Shooting, 1994. Soft cover. 4th printing. In Good+ condition with text block partially separated from covers and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gourd Art
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Co. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few closed tears and some creasing along edges. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 15) |
Los Poetas Chilenos Luchan Contra El Fascismo
|
|
|
Comite Chile Antifascista (1977), 1977. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book is Very good+ no writing. Dust jacket shows a touch of wear, light surface rubs. Very good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Karma 101: What Goes Around Comes Around-- And What You Can Do About It
|
|
|
Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Fair Winds Pr, 2002. Softcover. Clean text. First page skinned at head. Otherwise, Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 17) |
Alexander Mackenzie's Voyage To The Pacific Ocean In 1793
|
|
|
Citadel Press (1967), 1967. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book is Near Fine. Dust jacket shows a touch of wear with a small 1/8" piece of tape alongside the head of dust jacket. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Fort Langley Journals, 1827-30
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Univ of British Columbia Pr, 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with pencil markings and creasing to endpapers in a Very Good dust jacket that has light creasing and wear to edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.21
|
|
| 19) |
Private Investigators: Undercover in Public Space
|
|
|
Banff, Alberta, Canada: Banff Centre Pr, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Tragedy of Man
|
|
|
Corvina, 2002. Soft cover. 269pp. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







